ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 6 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
• MPN: MB16AC
• EPREL: 419,758
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch Full HD, IPS, Hybrid Signal Solution, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface, Antibacterial treatment 126095-FC-4
【Portable Monitor for Laptops】Experience stunning visuals with awesome color reproduction on the 15.6 inch 1920x1080 Super Clear IPS A-grade display. With 1080p resolution and a 178° FULL viewing angle, this monitor was born to deliver exceptional visual quality. 【Wide Compatibility & Robust Connection】The ZenScreen laptop extender is designed with USB 3.0 and USB-C ports, making it compatible with laptops, smartphones, and PCs. 【Ultra-Slim & Lightweight Travel Monitor】Take your ZenScreen secondary travel monitor with you on-the-go, thanks to its super lightweight and ultra-slim profile that easily fits into any travel bag. 【Built-in Kickstand& Works in Portrait】The instant kickstand setup of the ZenScreen portable monitor means it can work in both portrait and landscape mode on any surface without needing to fold any kind of cover.
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV 16" Portable USB Monitor 90LM0381-B01370
Portable productivity made simple, the ZenScreen MB16ACV is a slim 15.6-inch USB monitor that adds a second screen to any laptop or desktop without the need for an external power adapter. Bus-powered via USB, it sets up in seconds and folds into a smart cover that doubles as an adjustable stand. Whether you're working remotely, travelling for business, or simply need extra screen space at home without a permanent monitor setup, it delivers a comfortable full-size display experience wherever you need it.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£144.00
£149.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV 15.6" Full HD IPS 60Hz 5ms USB-C Anti-Glare Monitor 90LM0381-B01370
Robust, speedy, and easy to use the ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV 15.6" Full HD IPS LED Portable Monitor is perfect for everyone! Shop it today at Box! Buy now!
prodImage
£144.00
£148.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch Full HD, IPS, Hybrid Signal Solution, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface, Antibacterial treatment 126095-FC-4
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV 15'' IPS LED Monitor 90LM0381-B01370
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV 15'' IPS LED Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB16ACV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels
Sleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen™ MB16ACV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.83kg and has an 10.5 mm slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere.One cable is all you needZenScreen MB16ACV uses an innovative USB-C hybrid-signal connection that handles both power and video signals. Its reversible. any-way-up USB-C design allows for quick connections to compatible devices. and there's also a driver1 that enables support for USB Type-A connectors.Work in comfortA fold-out kickstand props the monitor up on any flat surface. enabling easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions. Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modesWith ASUS DisplayWidget software. ZenScreen MB16ACV can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents. books or websites.Embedded antibacterial treatment to keep you safeA proprietary antibacterial ionic silver treatment embedded in the bezels and rear of ZenScreen MB16ACV offers long-lasting protection. inhibiting up to 99.9% bacterial growth and adhesion to keep key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. It potentially reduces the spread of harmful bacteria so you can feel safe while working on the go.How Ionic Silver worksPositively charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.Extend your workspaceThe FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178° viewing angles. ensuring you get superb color and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB16ACV 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black
Sleek and portable design ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.83kg and has an 10.5 mm...
prodImage
£172.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB16ACV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 329347
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch Full HD IPS Hybrid Signal Solution USB Type-C Flicker Free Blue Light Filter Anti-glare surface Antibacterial treatment     15.6-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultraslim and thin design helps you get things done more efficiently when you’re on the go Kickstand design prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape mode easily. Features a hybrid-signal solution that supports power and video transmission and enables compatibility with any laptop with a USB Type-C or Type A port. ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TüV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience. Proprietary long-lasting antibacterial treatment inhibits the growth of bacteria and fungi on the monitor.       Sleek and portable design ASUS ZenScreen™ MB16ACV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.83kg and has an 10.5 mm slim profile so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity anytime and anywhere. One cable is all you need ZenScreen MB16ACV uses an innovative USB-C hybrid-signal connection that handles both power and video signals. Its reversible any-way-up USB-C design allows for quick connections to compatible devices and there's also a driver1 that enables support for USB Type-A connectors. Work in comfort A fold-out kickstand props the monitor up on any flat surface enabling easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions.   A 1/4" -threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB16ACV to a conventional tripod or table-mount easily. Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modes With ASUS DisplayWidget software3 ZenScreen MB16ACV can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents books or websites. Embedded antibacterial treatment to keep you safe A proprietary antibacterial ionic silver treatment4 embedded in the bezels and rear of ZenScreen MB16ACV offers long-lasting protection inhibiting up to 99.9% bacterial5 growth and adhesion to keep key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. It potentially reduces the spread of harmful bacteria so you can feel safe while working on the go. Extend your workspace The FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178° viewing angles ensuring you get superb color and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions. ASUS blue light filter Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey. ASUS Flicker-free technology ZenScreen MB16ACV features TüV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.
prodImage
£188.48
Shipping: Free
Asus Zenscreen Mb16Acv - Led Monitor - 15.6`` - Portable - 1920 X 1... NEW 90LM0381-B01370
Asus Zenscreen Mb16Acv - Led Monitor - 15.6`` - Portable - 1920 X 1... NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£320.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
MPN:MB16AC
EPREL:419,758
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:6 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£143.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
£143.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VY249HF-W
£135.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2792QSU-B1
£143.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
£144.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Q27B3MA
£134.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B6
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG2748a-2
£144.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2425HE WOST
£148.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HL320UPB
£144.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++ to G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel