iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2492QSU-B1
• EPREL: 1,829,234
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 256
Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XUB2492QSU offering QHD (2560x1440) resolution is perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with FreeSync function provides an instant. tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers. USB 3.2 hub. headphone socket. HDMI and DisplayPort connections. a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue and an ergonomic 150mm height adjustable stand for optimal user comfort. make this 24’’ monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.80
Shipping: Free
Iiyama 27 Inch 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Curved IPS Display with HDR Support - Ergonomic Design - Perfect for PC & Console Games XUB2492QSU-B1
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£160.00
£164.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 367088
Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XUB2492QSU offering WQHD (2560x1440) resolution is perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with FreeSync function provides an instant tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers USB 3.2 hub headphone socket HDMI and DisplayPort connections a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue and an ergonomic 150mm height adjustable stand for optimal user comfort make this 24 monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications. FLICKER-FREE + BLUE LIGHT The ultimate solution for the comfort and health of your eyes. Flicker-free monitors with the blue light reducer function substantially reduce the strain and fatigue caused by flickering and blue light emittance of regular monitors. HAS (150MM) + PIVOT With a height adjustable stand you will create an ergonomic work posture and position that meets all health and safety requirements. This will not only prevent any health issues but will also increase your productivity. The pivot function allows the screen to rotate from landscape to portrait orientation. This functionality can be useful if the application requires more height than width. WQHD With true WQHD 2560 x 1440p resolution your monitor is ready to display high definition images. This means you can accommodate more information on your screen i.e. over 76% more in comparison to a 1920 x 1080 monitor.
prodImage
£172.67
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite XUB2492QSU-B1 23.8 Inch IPS LED Monitor WQHD 100Hz HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB-C3.2 Slim-Line Height Adjustment Pivot FreeSync Black B0CRDZW2DQ
The stylish edge-to-edge design makes the 23.8" ProLite XUB2492QSU an ideal solution for multi-monitor applications. The IPS panel with WQHD resolution achieves excellent, consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles The refresh rate of 100Hz combined with the FreeSync function ensures an immediate, noticeable improvement in image quality. High contrast and brightness values provide excellent performance in photo, graphic and web design Equipped with speakers, USB 3.2 hub, a headphone jack, HDMI and DisplayPort ports, a blue light reduction function to reduce eye fatigue The ergonomically height-adjustable 150 mm stand ensures optimal user comfort, an excellent choice for both multi-monitor configurations and office applications IPS, resolution 2560x1440 @ 100Hz, contrast 1,000:1 (80Mio:1 dyn. ), brightness 300 cd/m², viewing angle 178°/178°, 0.5ms response time, flicker-free LED, blue light filter, FreeSync. Also available without height adjustment: ProLite XU2492HSU-B6 (1920x1080)
prodImage
£179.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Iiyama Prolite XUB2492QSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution
Iiyama Prolite XUB2492QSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£182.25
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1 - LED monitor - 24"
iiyamaProLiteXUB2492QSU-B1-LEDmonitor-24"
prodImage
£209.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2492QSU-B1
EPREL:1,829,234
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£143.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV
£144.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792HSU-B6
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
£144.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B6
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSU-W2
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA27ECPSN
£143.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 24G15N2
£143.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5200
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VG2748a-2
£144.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
prodImage
£143.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£172.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel