ASUS VA27ECPSN

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VA27ECPSN
from £306.69to £351.353 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA27ECPSN
• EPREL: 1,309,699
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS VA27ECPSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus VA27ECPSN Docking-Monitor - 27 Zoll
ASUS Dis 27 VA27ECPSN Item Weight: 1.0 kg Black
prodImage
£306.69
£320.68
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
ASUS VA27ECPSN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM055J-B01170
Enhance Your ProductivityASUS VA27ECPSN is a 27 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) monitor that features a frameless IPS panel for wide angle viewing to deliver incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Stable Internet connection and one-cable docking to your laptop with RJ45 and USB-C connection. Up to 75Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate tracing and ensure crisp and smooth viewing experience. Its highly ergonomic design with tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments along with TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light provides a comfortable viewing experience.Lifelike views with 178° wide view angleFrameless IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles. both horizontally and vertically. so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.The USB-C That Does It AllAn included USB-C® port enables superfast data transfers. DisplayPort connectivity and 65W power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.Expansive ConnectivityAlong with a USB-C port. ASUS VA27ECPSN offers an HDMI. DisplayPort. three USB-A downstream ports and RJ45 ― so its compatible with a wide variety of devices. VA27ECPSN even includes an RJ45 Ethernet port to provide connected devices with a stable Internet connection for more space saving and convenience. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaWith two integrated speakers. VA27ECPSN enhances your audiovisual experiences. for limitless entertainment and multimedia enjoyment.Ergonomic DesignFlexible tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90° into a portrait orientation. which is ideal for working with long documents. writing code or browsing websites.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Smart Cable ManagementCable management design helps you organize and hide various cables to keep your desk area tidy.Caring for the environmentCommitted to creating a sustainable future. ASUS ensures its products are compliant to environmental requirements at all stages of their product life cycles. ASUS Monitor with mercury-free LED backlit panel is energy-efficient to help reduce costs in the long run and meets the latest environmental standards such as Energy Star® . TCO Certified. and EPEAT™(*) . *EPEAT registered where applicable. EPEAT registration varies by country. See www.epeat.net for registration status by country.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£341.62
Shipping: Free
Asus VA27ECPSN 27" Widescreen Ips Led Black Multimedia Docking Monitor 1920X1080
Asus VA27ECPSN 27" Widescreen Ips Led Black Multimedia Docking Monitor 1920X1080, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£351.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VA27ECPSN
EPREL:1,309,699
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
ASUS VA27ECPSN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2421HN
£307.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24QD-40 (64B1GAT1EU)
£307.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-P-MHD
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi 2K Gaming Monitor 27" (BHR5039GL)
£308.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2424HEB
£305.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£312.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q27U3CV
£304.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HO225HTB
£308.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
£304.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797UHSNP-B1
£309.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VA27ECPSN
ADI Global Store UK
prodImage
£306.69
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£341.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£351.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel