Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 10 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B2G5200
• EPREL: 2,125,934
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 27B2G5200/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1
This monitor is built for energy efficiency. With its LightSensor and PowerSensor. these two features combine to make a power-saving monitor that makes for a great all-around option for your office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.85
Shipping: Free
Philips Eco-Friendly Monitor with LowBlue Mode, Flicker-Free, 100Hz Refresh Rate, IPS Tech & Eyesafe Certification - Energy Efficient & Recyclable Packaging 27B2G5200/00
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£149.99
£154.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips 5000 series 27B2G5200/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Anthracite 399478
27 Black LCD Monitor Height Adjustable VGA DisplayPort and HDMI This monitor is built for energy efficiency. With its LightSensor and PowerSensor these two features combine to make a power-saving monitor that is a great all-around option for your office. IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. 100 Hz Fast Refresh: for ultra-smooth images This Philips display redraws the screen image up to 100 times per second which makes this monitor much faster than a standard display. With a 100 Hz frame rate gamers are able to find those critical images on the screen that show enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so that they are easily targetable. 100% recyclable material and FSC-certified packaging This monitor is packaged in 100% recyclable material and is FSC-certified. This certification guarantees that the packaging is designed with a focus on environmental sustainability. Built with 85% PCR and 5% ocean-bound plastics Being eco-friendly means repurposing old materials. That's why this Philips monitor is made with 85% post-consumer recycled plastics and 5% ocean-bound plastic therefore making a concerted effort to reduce waste. LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracy Philips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe? standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity. SoftBlue Technology: for comfortable viewing SoftBlue LED technology combined with the monitor's low blue light panel is an effective solution to reducing the adverse health effects caused by high exposure to blue light. In this monitor's panel the ratio of light is reduced by nearly 50 percent while the SoftBlue LED technology works simultaneously by reducing harmful blue light rays emitted from the screen. Additionally the SoftBlue LED technology is tested and certified by TUV Rheinland Eyesafe for its effectiveness in reducing blue light emissions. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Our LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 27 Inches Resolution 1920 x 1080 Aspect ratio 16:9 Response time 1> ms HDMI ports quantity 1 DisplayPort 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 6.46 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ?
prodImage
£156.97
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B2G5200-27 inch Full HD monitor, height adjustable, speakers, Adaptive Sync (1920x1080, 75 Hz, 1x D-Sub, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, USB Hub) dark/gray 27B2G5200/00>>Philips
Synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. Reduces blue light emissions to reduce eye fatigue and improve comfort. Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. 75 Hz refresh rate for extremely smooth, brilliant images
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
New Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200 27" Monitor 1920 x 1080 Full HD Business
New Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200 27" Monitor 1920 x 1080 Full HD Business, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B2G5200
EPREL:2,125,934
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 241B8QJEB
£136.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 242B1G
£136.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 3000 Series 24B2U3301
£137.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5200
£136.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£136.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-W1 Red Eagle
£137.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£137.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
£137.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 3500 Series 27M2N3501PA
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2463HSU-B1
£137.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200
prodImage
£136.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£156.97
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel