iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: GB2741QSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,431,395
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama G-MASTER GB2741QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560
Experience outstanding gaming performance with the 27" GB2741QSU featuring sharp QHD resolution. Powered by IPS panel technology. a 144Hz refresh rate. and a lightning-fast 1ms MPRT response time. it delivers smooth. vibrant. and responsive gameplay. NVIDIA G-SYNC Technology eliminates screen tearing for fluid action. while the Black Tuner function enhances visibility in dark scenes. The 150mm height-adjustable stand lets you fine-tune your setup for maximum comfort and control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 27 inch 144Hz QHD Gaming Display, 1ms (MPRT) IPS LCD with Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP, HAS B0FRC2CHSM
144Hz - Rapid refresh rate and frame rate guarantee smooth, blur free and judder free graphics, with lower latency and lag improving response times for fast paced games. Especially suited to the fast pace games like FPS, racers, MOBA and sports where the 144Hz refresh rate delivers the crisp and sharp images needed to raise your game. 1MS - Fast response time is key to ultra-smooth gaming. It reduces ghosting and blurring providing the user with an improved graphic performance. IPS TECHNOLOGY - Covering 100% of the sRGB colour range, this IPS panel provides outstanding colour accuracy and wider viewing angles guaranteeing high-fidelity, vivid battleground scenes. Unlock tear-free, ultra-smooth gameplay with NVIDIA G-SYNC, syncing your monitor to your GPU for fluid motion, reduced stutter, and crystal-clear action. (DisplayPort Only)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama G-MASTER Black Hawk GB2741QSU-B1 27" Class WQHD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Matte Black
Experience championship-level gaming and vibrant creative work with the iiyama G-MASTER Black Hawk GB2741QSU-B1 27" Gaming Monitor. This WQHD monitor features a stunning 27-inch IPS panel with 2560x1440 resolution, delivering incredibly sharp visuals with four times the detail of Full HD and 100% sRGB color coverage for true-to-life accuracy from any 178° viewing angle.Built for high-performance gaming, it boasts a lightning-fast 144Hz refresh rate and a 1ms (MPRT) response time to eliminate motion blur and ghosting during the most intense action. Achieve flawlessly smooth, tear-free gameplay thanks to NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility. Gain a tactical edge with the Black Tuner function, which enhances visibility in dark scenes by adjusting shadow details without overexposing bright areas.The fully adjustable stand provides complete ergonomic comfort with 150mm height adjustment, tilt, swivel, and pivot. Connectivity includes HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort, and a 2-port USB hub. Encased in a sleek matte black finish and backed by a suite of certifications, the GB2741QSU-B1 is the ultimate all-in-one display for gamers and creators.
2 days
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER GB2741QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 413741
27 Black Qhd Ips Gaming Monitor 1X Hdmi 144Hz 1Ms Get Ahead With The Gb2741qsu Black Hawk Monitor With Ips Panel Technology And 1Ms Mprt Experience Outstanding Gaming Performance With The 27 Gb2741qsu Featuring Sharp Qhd Resolution. Powered By Ips Panel Technology A 144Hz Refresh Rate And A Lightning-Fast 1Ms Mprt Response Time It Delivers Smooth Vibrant And Responsive Gameplay. Nvidia G-Sync Technology Eliminates Screen Tearing For Fluid Action While The Black Tuner Function Enhances Visibility In Dark Scenes. The 150Mm Height-Adjustable Stand Lets You Fine-Tune Your Setup For Maximum Comfort And Control. 144Hz Rapid Refresh Rate And Frame Rate Guarantee Smooth Blur Free And Judder Free Graphics With Lower Latency And Lag Improving Response Times For Fast Paced Games. Especially Suited To The Fast Pace Games Like Fps Racers Moba And Sports Where The 144Hz Refresh Rate Delivers The Crisp And Sharp Images Needed To Raise Your Game. 1Ms Fast Response Time Is Key To Ultra-Smooth Gaming. It Reduces Ghosting And Blurring Providing The User With An Improved Graphic Performance. Ips Technology Covering 100% Of The Srgb Colour Range This Ips Panel Provides Outstanding Colour Accuracy And Wider Viewing Angles Guaranteeing High-Fidelity Vivid Battleground Scenes. Nvidia G-Sync Compatible Unlock Tear-Free Ultra-Smooth Gameplay With Nvidia G-Sync Syncing Your Monitor To Your Gpu For Fluid Motion Reduced Stutter And Crystal-Clear Action. (Displayport Only) Black Tuner The Users Can Adjust The Brightness And The Dark Shades With The Black Tuner Giving Greater Viewing Performance In Shadowed Areas And Helping To Spot The Enemy Earlier. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 2560 X 1440 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time 1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Maximum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class D
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
27" iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Monitor, IPS, 2560 x 1440, 8-Bit, 1ms, 144Hz, 1
27" iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Monitor, IPS, 2560 x 1440, 8-Bit, 1ms, 144Hz, 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£161.76
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 27 inch 144Hz QHD Gaming Display, 1ms (MPRT) IPS LCD with Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP, HAS
144Hz - Rapid refresh rate and frame rate guarantee smooth, blur free and judder free graphics, with lower latency and lag improving response times for fast paced games. Especially suited to the fast pace games like FPS, racers, MOBA and sports where the 144Hz refresh rate delivers the crisp and sharp images needed to raise your game. 1MS - Fast response time is key to ultra-smooth gaming. It reduces ghosting and blurring providing the user with an improved graphic performance. IPS TECHNOLOGY - Covering 100% of the sRGB colour range, this IPS panel provides outstanding colour accuracy and wider viewing angles guaranteeing high-fidelity, vivid battleground scenes. Unlock tear-free, ultra-smooth gameplay with NVIDIA G-SYNC, syncing your monitor to your GPU for fluid motion, reduced stutter, and crystal-clear action. (DisplayPort Only)
prodImage
£163.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:GB2741QSU-B1
EPREL:2,431,395
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1
£137.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£137.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-W1 Red Eagle
£137.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2463HSU-B1
£137.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£143.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2470HSU-B6 Red Eagle
£137.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£136.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ GW2790TC
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200
£136.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2741QSU-B1 Black Hawk
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel