iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.5 cm
• MPN: X2792QSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,412,210
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x
The ProLite X2792QSU is a 27'' QHD monitor ideal for professionals who need more screen space. precise image quality. and a sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials. it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT® Silver standards. With a resolution of 2560 x1440. it offers 77% more screen space than Full HD. helping you work across multiple windows and view more detail without constant scrolling. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail. vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. while the frameless design creates a sleek. distraction‑free workspace. To take care of your eye health. it complies with the Eye Safe and Eye Comfort Certifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.77
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite X2792QSU-B1 27" IPS Quad HD 120Hz Energy Efficient Monitor with Built-In-Speakers
Enjoy iiyama ProLite 27in IPS Quad HD 120Hz energy efficient monitor with built-in speakers, X2792QSU-B1. Fast delivery, buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£150.00
£154.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 414102
27 Black Ips Qhd Monitor Display Port Usb And Hdmi The Prolite X2792qsu Is A 27'' Qhd Monitor Ideal For Professionals Who Need More Screen Space Precise Image Quality And A Sustainable Choice. Packaged Without Plastic And Made From 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Materials It Meets Tco Certification And Epeat? Silver Standards. With A Resolution Of 2560 X1440 It Offers 77% More Screen Space Than Full Hd Helping You Work Across Multiple Windows And View More Detail Without Constant Scrolling. Its Ips Panel Delivers Sharp Detail Vibrant Colours And Wide Viewing Angles While The Frameless Design Creates A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace. To Take Care Of Your Eye Health It Complies With The Eye Safe And Eye Comfort Certifications. Thank You Thank You For Making A Responsible Product Choice That Helps Drive Progress Towards A More Sustainable Future. To Achieve This We Use Zero Plastic To Pack This Product And The Product Housing Itself Is Made Of 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Plastics. 100% Of The Packing Is Fully Recyclable. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your B Label Iiyama Display Gives You A Cost Saving Of Around 40%! Without Compromising On Performance. The Power-Efficient Feature Using The Most Efficient Led Backlight Technology In Combination With High Efficiency Colour Filter Maintains Brightness And Vivid Colours So The Picture Performance Stays Unaffected. Better Choice - Certified This Product Meets 100% Of The Tco Certified Criteria The World’S Most Comprehensive Sustainability Certification For It Products. It Also Meets The Epeat? Silver Criteria Covering Both Environmental And Social Responsibility Assessment Set Out By Epeat? - World’S Premier Ecolabel For Electronics. Same As Each Electronic Equipment Sold In The Eu It Complies With The The Restriction Of Hazardous Substances Directive 2002/95/Ec (Rohs 1) On The Restriction Of The Use Of Certain Hazardous Substances. However Although The Directive Allows For Use Of Up To 0.1% Of Mercury This Product Is 100% Mercury Free. Take Care Of Your Eyes Based On Optical Testing And Research Led By Optometrists And Ophthalmologists From Across The Globe The Eye Safe Certification Means This Product Provides Always-On Blue Light Protection Reducing High-Energy Blue Light Yet Maintaining Colour Performance Intact. It Also Meets The Requirements Of The Eye Comfort Certification Confirming The Product Has Reduced Blue Light And Is Flicker Free To Protect Eyes And Preserve User Vision And Allow The User To Change Body Position Without Compromising Visual Image Quality. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Usb Hub A Built-In Usb Hub Allows You To Connect Multiple Usb Devices Like For Example A Headset To Your Monitor. Expand Your View With Qhd Qhd 2560X1440 Resolution Offers Up To 77% More Screen Space Than Full Hd Giving You Plenty Of Room To Multitask Efficiently View More Content At Once And Work With Greater Precision Without Constantly Switching Between Windows. Features Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 2560 X 1440 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Maximum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class B
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2792QSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1ms, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver X2792QSU-B1>>iiyama
QHD 2560x1440 resolution offers up to 77% more screen space than Full HD, giving you plenty of room to multitask efficiently, view more content at once, and work with greater precision, without constantly switching between windows. Compared to an E Energy class monitor of the same size, your B label iiyama display gives you a cost saving of around 40%! Without compromising on performance. The power-efficient feature using the most efficient LED backlight technology in combination with high efficiency colour filter maintains brightness and vivid colours so the picture performance stays unaffected. Based on optical testing and research led by optometrists and ophthalmologists from across the globe, the Eye Safe Certification, means this product provides always-on blue light protection reducing high-energy blue light yet maintaining colour performance intact. It also meets the requirements of the Eye Comfort Certification confirming the product has reduced blue light and is flicker free to protect eyes and preserve user vision and allow the user to change body position without compromising visual image quality IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural, highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. A built-in USB hub allows you to connect multiple USB devices, like for example a headset, to your monitor.
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.5 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:X2792QSU-B1
EPREL:2,412,210
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master GB2795HSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£135.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-B
£135.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pn (9D9A7AA)
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VY249HF-W
£135.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC 24G15N2
£143.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA279QG
£135.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2790TC
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2470HSU-B6 Red Eagle
£137.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 24B2G5200
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite X2792QSU-B1
prodImage
£135.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel