Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: P2425D
• EPREL: 2,151,579
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440
• Screen size of 61 cm (24 inches) in 16:9 format
• IPS technology for vivid colors and wide viewing angles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL Pro Plus P2425D computer monitor 61 cm (24") 2560 x 1440 pix DELL-P2425D
Certified by TÜV Rheinland® for 4-star eye comfort. this 23.8-inch QHD monitor offers enhanced productivity with visual comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.35
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425D computer monitor 61 cm (24") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black Silver 401027
Certified by TV Rheinland for 4-star eye comfort this 23.8-inch QHD monitor offers enhanced productivity with visual comfort. Enhanced eye comfort TV 4-Star certified monitor for eye comfort reduces eye fatigue while you work. Improved ComfortView Plus Reduced harmful blue light emissions to 35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Refresh Rate 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid Colours Wide colour coverage with up to 16.7 M displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Clarity from any angle With high resolution consistent colours across wide angles and improved contrast ratio your work has never looked this good. QHD resolution 2560 x 1440 resolution makes every detail stand out. Colour consistency Vibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500:1 contrast ratio For deeper blacks and brighter whites. Configure your workspace A wide variety of ports ensure you can connect all your accessories and create the perfect work setup to maximise your productivity. Quick access ports Experience the convenience of front-facing pop-out USB-C (with up to 15W charging) and USB Type-A ports for easy connectivity. When you are done just pop the ports back in for a clean look. Dell Display and Peripheral Manager Experience Dells singular innovative application to optimise the performance of your entire Dell PC workspace. Maximise productivity Easy Arrange tiles apps across screens with pre-set partitions and customises up to five windows enhancing multitasking. Easy Arrange Memory saves and restores app profiles manually on schedule or at start-up. Customise your views Work comfortably day or night. Automate your brightness and contrast settings to match your schedule. More manageable Save time and boost IT efficiency with the Dell Device Management Console to manage your Dell peripheral fleet at scale from a single cloud-based console. Discover expanded Command Line Interface features from Dell Display and Peripheral Manager. Environmentally-forward thinking Material innovation Your monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with a selection of sustainable materials including up to 85% post-consumer plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic 100% recycled aluminium 50% recycled steel and at least 20% recycled glass that make up to 31% recycled content by weight. Using recycled materials helps conserve natural resources and contributes to a lower environmental footprint. Environmental standards This monitor is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+ certified ENERGY STAR and carries the latest TCO certified designation. With the new certification this monitor is assured to be built using renewable energy while meeting high safety standards. Seamlessly modernise your tech We can help you responsibly and securely retire your legacy IT equipment regardless of brand while addressing your sustainability goals. Packaging with purpose This monitor ships in a box made from 100% renewable materials. We are reducing plastic waste wherever possible and transitioning to a responsible fiber-based solution.
prodImage
£177.52
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425D, 350 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms 0RK0M
Experience Vibrant colours across wide viewing angles on Dell Pro Plus QHD USB-C hub monitor, 4-star certified and 1500:1 contrast ratio. | Dell P2425D, 350 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£182.36
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425d 24" Ips Led Black/Silver Monitor 2560X1440/5Ms/Hdmi/Displayport
TÜV 4-Star certified monitor for eye comfort reduces eye fatigue while you work. Reduced harmful blue light emissions to ≤35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. With high resolution, consistent colours across wide angles, and improved contrast ratio, your work has never looked this good. 2560 x 1440 resolution makes every detail stand out.
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Dell Pro 24 inch Quad HD Monitor - IPS LCD - 2560 x 1440 - Black and Silver (P24 DELL-P2425D
Dell Pro 24 inch Quad HD Monitor - IPS LCD - 2560 x 1440 - Black and Silver (P24, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£201.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £201.27 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440
Screen size of 61 cm (24 inches) in 16:9 format
IPS technology for vivid colors and wide viewing angles
Brightness of 350 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1500:1
Response time of 5 ms and refresh rate of 100 Hz
Ergonomic adjustments: height, tilt, pivot
Inputs: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, and USB-A
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:P2425D
EPREL:2,151,579
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VU279HFI-W
£152.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-P
£152.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VX27G1-2K
£151.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1
£152.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC 27P2Q
£152.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Odyssey G3 G30D (LS24DG300EUXEN)
£151.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VG27AQ
£151.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27E3UM
£148.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27-40 (64A5MAT6EU)
£153.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
prodImage
£152.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.36
Shipping: Free
KITS Store
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel