iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2797HSN-B1
• EPREL: 2,562,289
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
Designed for modern professionals who value efficiency and a clutter-free workspace. the ProLite XB2797HSN brings smart connectivity and reliable performance together in a versatile 27” display built for everyday business use. The integrated USB-C dock with 65W Power Delivery allows you to transmit video. audio and data while simultaneously powering your laptop through a single cable. This streamlined solution keeps your desk tidy. reduces cable clutter and makes hot-desking quick and effortless. The built-in RJ45 (LAN) port ensures a stable wired network connection directly via the monitor. removing the need for additional adapters and supporting consistent performance throughout the working day. The 27” Full HD IPS panel (1920×1080) delivers clear. detailed visuals and accurate colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. making it ideal for office applications. document handling. web-based tasks and day-to-day multitasking. A DisplayPort output enables easy daisy-chaining for a dual-monitor setup. helping you expand your workspace and improve productivity with minimal effort. A 15cm height-adjustable stand with tilt. swivel and pivot functions. including portrait mode. allows you to customise the screen position for optimal ergonomics. TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification confirms reduced blue light emissions and flicker-free technology. supporting comfortable viewing and sustained focus during long working hours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27 inch IPS USB-C Dock Display with 65W Charging, 4ms, Full HD, RJ45/HDMI/DP in/DP out, HAS, 5 Yr Warranty XB2797HSN-B1>>iiyama
IPS technology offers higher contrast, darker blacks and much better viewing angles than standard TN technology. The screen will look good no matter what angle you look at it. The ultimate solution for the comfort and health of your eyes. Flicker-free monitors with the blue light reducer function substantially reduce the strain and fatigue caused by flickering and blue light emittance of regular monitors. Equipped with a USB-C dock connector, the XUB2797HSN allows you to simplify your workspace by using a single cable to both send signal from your notebook to your monitor and power and charge the notebook from the monitor. With a height adjustable stand you will create an ergonomic work posture and position that meets all health and safety requirements. Playing with friends? Use the integrated high-quality speakers. Don’t want to disturb anybody? Plug your headset into the headphone socket and turn the volume up.
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27 inch IPS USB-C Dock Display with 65W Charging, 4ms, Full HD, RJ45/HDMI/DP in/DP out, HAS, 5 Yr Warranty IG_XB2797HSN-B1
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1 27" Full HD IPS 100Hz 1ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Elevate your workspace with the iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1 27" Full HD IPS Monitor, offering 100Hz refresh rate for smooth visuals. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£180.00
£184.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 454540
27 Black Ips Full Hd Monitor 1Ms Hdmi Display Port And Usb-C Designed For Modern Professionals Who Value Efficiency And A Clutter-Free Workspace The Prolite Xb2797hsn Brings Smart Connectivity And Reliable Performance Together In A Versatile 27” Display Built For Everyday Business Use. The Integrated Usb-C Dock With 65W Power Delivery Allows You To Transmit Video Audio And Data While Simultaneously Powering Your Laptop Through A Single Cable. This Streamlined Solution Keeps Your Desk Tidy Reduces Cable Clutter And Makes Hot-Desking Quick And Effortless. The Built-In Rj45 (Lan) Port Ensures A Stable Wired Network Connection Directly Via The Monitor Removing The Need For Additional Adapters And Supporting Consistent Performance Throughout The Working Day. The 27” Full Hd Ips Panel (1920?1080) Delivers Clear Detailed Visuals And Accurate Colour Reproduction With Wide Viewing Angles Making It Ideal For Office Applications Document Handling Web-Based Tasks And Day-To-Day Multitasking. A Displayport Output Enables Easy Daisy-Chaining For A Dual-Monitor Setup Helping You Expand Your Workspace And Improve Productivity With Minimal Effort. A 15Cm Height-Adjustable Stand With Tilt Swivel And Pivot Functions Including Portrait Mode Allows You To Customise The Screen Position For Optimal Ergonomics. T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification Confirms Reduced Blue Light Emissions And Flicker-Free Technology Supporting Comfortable Viewing And Sustained Focus During Long Working Hours. Usb-C Dock For Tidy Desk & Easy Connectivity Connect Everything With Just One Cable - Handle Video Data And Power While Keeping Your Desk Clean And Organized. Adjustable Stand For Optimal Comfort Find Your Perfect Screen Position Easily And Maintain A Healthy Comfortable Posture All Day Long. Thanks To Its Fully Adjustable Stand You Can Effortlessly Adapt The Monitor To Your Needs. Raise Or Lower The Height Swivel Left Or Right Or Tilt The Screen To Reduce Glare And Find The Optimal Viewing Angle. Whether You'Re Working Designing Or Attending Long Video Calls This Flexibility Helps Reduce Neck And Back Strain Improving Both Comfort And Productivity Throughout Your Day. Built-In Audio Without Extra Clutter Enjoy Clear Pleasant Sound For Calls Videos And Music While Keeping Your Desk Free Of Extra Speakers Thanks To The Integrated Audio. Feel The Difference With Certified Eye Comfort Flicker-Free Technology Blue Light Reduction And True-To-Life Colour Accuracy Combine To Reduce Eye Strain And Support Lasting Visual Comfort. Backed By T?V Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification This Display Gives You Peace Of Mind While Working Browsing Or Creating For Hours With Greater Ease And Clarity. Versatile Connectivity For All Your Devices Connect Multiple Devices And Accessories In One Simple Step With Hdmi Displayport And The Usb Hub Streamlining Your Workspace For Maximum Efficiency And Ensuring A Tidy Uninterrupted Workflow. Features Usb-C Yes Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time 1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 5.4 Kg Height Adjustable Yes Minimum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class D
prodImage
£183.74
Shipping: Free
iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27 inch IPS USB-C Dock Display with 65W Charging, 4ms, Full HD, RJ45/HDMI/DP in/DP out, HAS, 5 Yr Warranty IG_XB2797HSN-B1
prodImage
£188.31
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27 inch IPS USB-C Dock Display with 65W Charging, 4ms, Full HD, RJ45/HDMI/DP in/DP out, HAS, 5 Yr Warranty XB2797HSN-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£190.29
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable 1920
Iiyama XB2797HSN-B1 27" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£193.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2797HSN-B1
EPREL:2,562,289
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 27P2Q
£152.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
£152.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips S-line 275S9JML
£160.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27-40 (64A5MAT6EU)
£153.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328QA1A
£154.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX27G1-2K
£151.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT1B
£154.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 245B1
£154.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 275S1AE
£154.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel