Philips 27E1N5600HE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 27E1N5600HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27")
This Philips monitor is designed for the remote work environment. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise-cancelling mic helps people hear you loud and clear.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.82
Shipping: Free
Philips 27E1N5600HE 27 IPS QHD 1ms USB-C Monitor 27E1N5600HE/00
Tilt pivot and height-adjust for an ideal viewing positionThe Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts pivot and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency . Cable management reduces cable clutter for neat workspaceCable management is an intimate design that maintains tidy workspace by organizing cables and wires required for the operation of a display device . Connect your notebook with one USB-C cableThis Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for easy one-cable connection. You can watch high resolution video and transfer data at a super-speed while powering up and re-charging your compatible device at the same time . LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor . Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high quality stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design . EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu . IPS LED wide view technology for image and color accuracyIPS displays use an advanced technology which gives you extra wide viewing angles of 178/178 degree making it possible to view the display from almost any angle. Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colors making it ideal not only for Photos movies and web browsing but also for professional applications which demand color accuracy and consistent brightness at all times . Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystalclear Quad HD 2560x1440 or 2560x1080 pixel images. Utilizing high performance panels with high density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions using 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystalclear images . Collaboration-ready webcam with noise-cancelling micThis Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5MP webcam noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. It is equipped with advanced sensors that work seamlessly with Windows Hello facial recognition allowing you to log into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. For added privacy a physical camera switch lets you disable the webcam when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5-watt integrated speakers ensure clear communication . Secure sign-in with pop-up webcamPhilips' innovative and secure webcam pops up when you need it and securely tucks back into the monitor when you are not using it. The webcam is also equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds 3 times faster than a password..
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 27 Inch 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Curved IPS Display with HDR Support - Ergonomic Design - Perfect for PC & Console Games 27E1N5600HE/00
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Philips LCD monitor with Windows Hello Webcam - 27E1N5600HE/00 27E1N5600HE/00>>Philips
Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Item weight: 2.0 kilograms
prodImage
£248.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips LCD monitor with Windows Hello Webcam - 27E1N5600HE/00
Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Item weight: 2.0 kilograms
prodImage
£248.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/75 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 331323
This Philips monitor is designed for the remote work environment. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise-cancelling mic helps people hear you loud and clear. The Windows Hello Webcam allows for quick access and strong security.
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pi
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£281.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 27E1N5600HE 27 IPS QHD 1ms USB-C Monitor 27E1N5600HE/00
prodImage
£289.97
£311.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Philips 5000 series 27E1N5600HE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black
Philips5000series27E1N5600HE/00computermonitor68.6cm(27")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDLCDBlack
prodImage
£362.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W64.4 Centimetre x H52.4 Centimetre x D21.2 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.57 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:27E1N5600HE
EPREL:1,123,971
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 27E1N5600HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 325B1L
£206.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 243B1
£206.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master G2770HSU-B1
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24mv-30 (63D7UAT3EU)
£207.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60D (LS27D600EAUXEN)
£206.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9AA)
£209.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
£208.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VP327Q
£219.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 27E1N5600HE
prodImage
£206.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£248.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel