Philips 325B1L

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 325B1L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips B Line 325B1L/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 14
Get your best work done with this Philips monitor. Crystal-clear QHD gives the space and clarity for your work. Loaded with features to improve productivity and sustainability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.82
Shipping: Free
Philips 325B1L/00 31.5" Widescreen IPS W-LED Black Multimedia Monitor (2560x1440/4ms/HDMI/DisplayPort) B08KW3S26C
PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs Crystal-clear vision to get more done LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips B Line 325B1L/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels 2K Ultra HD LCD Black 266326
32 325B1l/00?Monitor Lcd Monitor With Powersensor Crystal-Clear Vision To Get More Done Get Your Best Work Done With This Philips Monitor. Crystal-Clear Qhd Gives The Space And Clarity For Your Work. Loaded With Features To Improve Productivity And Sustainability. Product Key Features • B Line. • 32 (31.5/80 Cm Diag.). • 2560 X 1440 (Qhd). Powersensor Saves Up To 80% Energy Costs Powersensor Is A Built-In 'People Sensor' That Transmits And Receives Harmless Infrared Signals To Determine If The User Is Present And Then Automatically Reduces Monitor Brightness When Then User Steps Away From The Desk Cutting Energy Costs By Up To 80 Percent And Prolonging Monitor Life Lightsensor For The Perfect Brightness With Minimal Power Lightsensor Uses A Smart Sensor To Adjust The Picture Brightness Depending On The Light Conditions In The Room For The Perfect Picture With Minimal Power Usage. Ips Technology For Full Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Ips Displays Use Advanced Technology That Gives You Extra-Wide Viewing Angles Of 178/178 Degrees Making It Possible To View The Display From Almost Any Angle — Even In 90-Degree Pivot Mode! Unlike Standard Tn Panels Ips Displays Gives You Remarkably Crisp Images With Vivid Colours Making It Ideal Not Only For Photos Films And Web Browsing But Also For Professional Applications That Demand Colour Accuracy And Consistent Brightness At All Times. Smartimage Pre-Sets For Easy Optimised Image Settings Smartimage Is An Exclusive Leading Edge Philips Technology That Analyses The Content Displayed On Your Screen And Optimises Your Display Performance. This User-Friendly Interface Allows You To Select Various Modes Like Office Photo Movie Game Economy Etc. To Fit The Application In Use. Based On The Selection Smartimage Dynamically Optimises The Contrast Colour Saturation And Sharpness Of Images And Videos For Ultimate Display Performance. The Economy Mode Option Offers You Major Power Savings. All In Real Time At The Touch Of A Single Button! Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Smartergobase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The Smartergobase Is A Monitor Base That Delivers Ergonomic Display Comfort And Provides Cable Management. The User-Friendly Height Swivel Tilt And Rotation Angle Adjustments Of The Base Allow The Monitor To Be Positioned For Maximum Comfort To Help Ease The Physical Strains Of A Long Workday. In Addition Cable Management Reduces Cable Clutter And Keeps The Workspace Neat And Professional. Easyread Mode For A Paper-Like Reading Experience Crystal Clear Images With Quad Hd 2560 X 1440 Pixels These Philips Screens Deliver Crystal Clear Quad Hd 2560 X 1440 Or 2560 X 1080 Pixel Images. Utilising High-Performance Panels With High-Density Pixel Count Enabled By High-Bandwidth Sources Like Displayport Hdmi And Dual Link Dvi These New Displays Will Make Your Images And Graphics Come Alive. Whether You Are A Demanding Professional Requiring Extremely Detailed Information For Cad-Cam Solutions A User Of 3D Graphic Applications Or A Financial Wizard Working On Huge Spreadsheets Philips Displays Will Give You Crystal Clear Images. Built-In Stereo Speakers For Multimedia A Pair Of High-Quality Stereo Speakers Built Into A Display Device. They May Be Visible Front Firing Or Invisible Down Firing Top Firing Rear Firing Etc. Depending On Model And Design. Designed To Meet Environm
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
Philips 325B1L 80 cm (31.5inch ) WQHD WLED LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Textur 325B1L/00
Philips 325B1L 80 cm (31.5inch ) WQHD WLED LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Textured Black - 812.80 mm Class - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 2560 x 1440...
prodImage
£307.31
Shipping: Free
Philips 325B1L/00 31.5. 2560x1440. IPS Flat. H/A
Philips 325B1L/00 31.5. 2560x1440. IPS Flat. H/A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£368.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W73 Centimetre x H62 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:10.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:325B1L
EPREL:363,301
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 40 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 325B1L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24mv-30 (63D7UAT3EU)
£207.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U27B3AF
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60D (LS27D600EAUXEN)
£206.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 24G4XE
£196.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CW
£208.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alienware AW2724DM
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 243B1
£206.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6
£204.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 325B1L
prodImage
£206.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£307.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel