iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XU2792UHSU-B6
• EPREL: 1,955,520
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840
The ProLite XU2792UHSU with its stylish front design and 4K resolution effortlessly accommodates four times more information than a Full HD display. Equipped with IPS panel for precise color reproduction and wide viewing angles. alongside high contrast and brightness values. it ensures impeccable performance for both photographic and web design tasks. With the Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) feature. simply toggle a switch to enjoy intelligent brightness adjustment for optimal energy efficiency without compromising on brilliance. Redefine your creative workflow with the ProLite XU2792UHSU.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£204.24
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite XU2792UHSU-B6 27" IPS UHD 4K USB-C 15W Monitor with Speakers
Get the iiyama Prolite XU2792UHSU-B6 27" IPS UHD 4K USB-C 15W Monitor with Speakers at discounts at Box Technology Store.
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 373799
27 Prolite Xu2792uhsu-B6 Ips Monitor The Prolite Xu2792uhsu With Its Stylish Front Design And 4K Resolution Effortlessly Accommodates Four Times More Information Than A Full Hd Display. Equipped With Ips Panel For Precise Color Reproduction And Wide Viewing Angles Alongside High Contrast And Brightness Values It Ensures Impeccable Performance For Both Photographic And Web Design Tasks. With The Dynamic Power Saving (Dps) Feature Simply Toggle A Switch To Enjoy Intelligent Brightness Adjustment For Optimal Energy Efficiency Without Compromising On Brilliance. Redefine Your Creative Workflow With The Prolite Xu2792uhsu. Available Also With Height Adjustable Stand: Prolite Xub2792qsu-B6 (2560X1440) And Prolite Xub2792hsu-B6 (1920X1080) Dynamic Power Saving (Dps) Dynamic Power Saving (Dps) Intelligently Detects The Current Image And Adjusts Brightness Dynamically To Save Power. The Default Setting Is ? On ? Which May Slightly Dim The Screen. Simply Switch To ? Off ? For Optimal Brightness. Ips Technology Ips Technology Offers Higher Contrast Darker Blacks And Much Better Viewing Angles Than Standard Tn Technology. The Screen Will Look Good No Matter What Angle You Look At It. 4K Uhd Resolution (3840X2160) Better Known As 4K Offers A Gigantic Viewable Area With 4 Times More Information And Work Space Than A Full Hd Screen. Due To The High Dpi (Dots Per Inch) It Displays An Incredibly Sharp And Crisp Image. Flicker-Free + Blue Light The Ultimate Solution For The Comfort And Health Of Your Eyes. Flicker-Free Monitors With The Blue Light Reducer Function Substantially Reduce The Strain And Fatigue Caused By Flickering And Blue Light Emittance Of Regular Monitors. Speakers And Headphones Playing With Friends? Use The Integrated High-Quality Speakers. Don’T Want To Disturb Anybody? Plug Your Headset Into The Headphone Socket And Turn The Volume Up. Features Screen Size 27.0 Inch Resolution 3840 X 2160 Colour Black Aspect Ratio 16:9 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1300:1 Display Brightness 350 Cd/M2 Ips Display Yes Hd-Ready Yes Full Hd Yes 4K Uhd Yes Response Time 4 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb-C 1 Usb 3.0 Ports Quantity 3 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 2W Headphone Connectivity Yes Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 100 X 100 Mm Tilt Angle 20 Up; 4 Down Degree Power Consumption 34 W Dimensions With Stand (W X H X D) 614.5 X 439.5 X 190 Mm Weight 4.7 Kg Energy Class F
prodImage
£239.60
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite XU2792UHSU-B6 27 Inch IPS LED Monitor 4K UHD HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB-C 15W DPS Slim-Line Black B0CZXNWM3N
The 27" ProLite XU2792UHSU with its sleek front design and 4K resolution effortlessly offers four times more information than a Full HD display Equipped with an IPS panel for precise colour reproduction and wide viewing angles as well as high contrast and brightness values, it ensures impeccable performance for both photo and web design tasks With the Dynamic Power Saving (DPS) function, you can easily flip a switch to enjoy intelligent brightness adjustment for optimal energy efficiency without compromising on brilliance Redefine your creative workflow with the ProLite XU2792UHSU. Also available with height adjustable stand : ProLite XUB2792QSU-B6 (2560x1440) and ProLite XUB2792HSU-B6 (1920x1080) IPS panel, resolution 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz (8.3 megapixel 4K UHD), contrast 1300:1, 80Mio:1 extended, brightness 350 cd/m², viewing angle 178°/178°, 4ms response time, flicker-free LED, blue light filter, AdaptiveSync, i-style colour
prodImage
£254.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Iiyama Prolite XU2792UHSU-B6. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution:
Iiyama Prolite XU2792UHSU-B6. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£258.15
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) monitor
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£285.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6 - LED monitor - 4K - 27"
iiyamaProLiteXU2792UHSU-B6-LEDmonitor-4K-27"
prodImage
£305.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XU2792UHSU-B6
EPREL:1,955,520
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell U2419H
£204.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E24t G5 (6N6E6AA)
£203.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 276B9
£217.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS BE24WQLB
£203.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24Q G3 (4Q8N4AA)
£202.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24q-30 (63B4GAT6EU)
£189.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W
£202.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27q-40 (64BDGAT4EU)
£188.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S60D (LS27D600EAUXEN)
£206.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6
prodImage
£204.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel