ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27ACS-W
• EPREL: 1,885,563
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W Gen2 (XG27ACSR-W) computer monitor 68.6 cm (2 90LM0D12-B01171
ROG Strix XG27ACSR-WUtility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACSR-W. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution. 220Hz (OC) refresh rate. and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W Gen2 (XG27ACSR-W) computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD White 465960
ROG Strix XG27ACSR-W Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACSR-W meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 220Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
prodImage
£242.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD White 370591
UTILITY REDEFINED Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACS-W meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 180Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond Compare Immerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27ACS-W. Its Fast IPS technology coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Seamless Speed and Precision Decimate lag and motion blur with an native 180Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth responsive gameplay giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters racing games and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence.
prodImage
£300.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27ACS-W
EPREL:1,885,563
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Z24Q G3 (4Q8N4AA)
£202.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic VG2719
£200.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E24t G5 (6N6E6AA)
£203.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell U2419H
£204.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2792UHSU-B6
£204.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2422H
£200.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama G-Master G2770HSU-B1
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2415H
£200.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS-W
prodImage
£202.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel