Dell UltraSharp U2422H

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2422H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell U2422H UltraSharp 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 100% sRGB, 2x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Silver dell-U2424H
See your work in outstanding clarity on a 23.8” screen with FHD (1920 X 1080) resolution. Elegant cable management design conceals cables within the riser for a clutter free desk Adjust to your comfort - tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustable (up to 150mm) Experience captivating color with 16.7 million colors & wide color coverage including 100% sRGB, 100% Rec 709 and 85% DCI-P3. Super speed USB 10Gbps and quick access front ports.
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
DELL UltraSharp 24 Monitor – U2422H DELL-U2422H
Elevate your productivity on this innovative 24-inch FHD monitor that delivers wide color coverage and fast connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.67
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2422H computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 10
DELL UltraSharp U2422H. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. HD type: Full HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Built-in USB hub. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black. Silver
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.97
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor - U2422H - 60.47cm (23.8"), 0210-AYUI, 837035 (U2422H - 60.47cm (23.8)) U8-Y1VE-B17W
Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor U2422H 60.47cm (23.8 ), 0210 AYUI, 837035 (U2422H 60.47cm (23.8)) MONITOR Dell Black
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Dell U2422H UltraSharp 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 100% sRGB, 2x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Silver dell-U2424H
prodImage
£238.12
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Dell DELL-U2422H UltraSharp 24 Monitor - NOTSPECIFIED
Dell DELL-U2422H UltraSharp 24 Monitor -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£255.65
Shipping: Free
Dell U2422H Dell UltraSharp
Dell U2422H Dell UltraSharp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£258.45
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2422H 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver
Elevate your productivity on this innovative 24-inch FHD monitor that delivers wide color coverage and fast connectivity.Elevate your productivity,
prodImage
£309.95
Shipping: Free
Dell U2422H Dell UltraSharp U2422H
Dell UltraSharp UltraSharp U2422H, 61 cm
prodImage
£406.41
£412.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor – U2422H Ultra Sharp 24" IPS Boarderless 4 Sided Infinity Edge || HDMI || RJ 245 || USB || USB-C || Full HD DELL-U2422H
Dell 60.5cm (238""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""""
prodImage
£220.90
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-AYUI Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor -
Dell 210-AYUI Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£261.35
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp 24 Monitor -
UltraSharp24Monitor-
prodImage
£411.01
£417.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:No
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.7 Centimetre x H36.4 Centimetre x D17.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.57 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2422H
EPREL:414,164
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2422H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

515 Reviews

Latest
Great seller!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I purchased a "like new" Dell display and it arrived much earlier than communicated and in "like new" condition as described. I'm very happy with the service and my monitor!
I really wanted to like it...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2022
|
For the past five years I’ve used a Dell UltraSharp U2414H which performed brilliantly. Plug it into my Apple MBP (first, a 2015 15”, and now a late 2019 16”) and it was plug-and play. Immediately or with only a bit of...View More brightness adjustment, virtually matched my Apple displays in color, brightness, and - even at 1080p - *almost* in resolution, whether working in MacOS or Windows via Parallels. I now need to hand-off to others that U2414H, so I thought upgrading to this newer Dell UltraSharpView Less
Dell U2422H 24in monitor
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
Works well in conjunction with a Dell C2422HE monitor. Good for variety of business situations where 1920 x 1080 resolution is acceptable resolution. Works ok with Apple MacBook Pro 15”, which has a higher native resolution...View More laptop screen as well as video output for external monitor. Lots of great features and mean to connect to monitor.View Less
Went black screen without warning!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
While working today, the monitor went black screen. This was tested with 2 different laptops. The Monior doesn'r responds by itself despite several intent troubleshooting it
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/01/2022
|
Little costly and too heavy but 25” is perfect screen size with 1440p for me.
With reviews from

Dell UltraSharp U2422H Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 515 reviews
5
292
4
60
3
57
2
37
1
69

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2415H
£200.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master G2770HSU-B1
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2758A-2K-PRO
£187.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3290QSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 24E1N5300HE
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Z24Q G3 (4Q8N4AA)
£202.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic VG2719
£200.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo G24-10 (65FDGAC2EU)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP E24t G5 (6N6E6AA)
£203.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2422H
KITS Store
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£200.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.97
Shipping: Free
enext4u
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel