ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
from £228.95to £326.5711 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,874,357
• MPN: XG27WCS
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440, Curved, 180Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, FreeSync, DisplayWidget Center, tripod socket, HDR B0D4QYJMYP
27-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother colour gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£228.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS Quad HD 27"" Curved VA LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10264053
Small moments matter. The 1 ms response time and 180 Hz refresh rate on this Asus monitor gives you the edge in chaotic esports like Fornite. You won't miss a thing when frame rates are high and the carnage has kicked into overdrive. And there won't be any lag thanks to AMD FreeSync and VESA Adaptive Sync that match the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. With an extra-wide DCI-P3 97% colour space and 125% sRGB, you can dive into lifelike visuals and richer textures. And because it's Quad HD, you get loads more detail compared to your average Full HD - see more to win more.Good to know- Because the display's curved, you'll be total immersed in those sprawling open-world titles- Adjust the height, tilt and swivel it to get yourself comfy- You get AI-powered GamePlus technology's helpful optimisations like adaptive crosshairs- Make sure there's nothing lurking in the dark - Shadow Boost brings detail to dark areas- Between the DisplayPort, USB-C Alt Mode and HDMI 2.0 port, you've got plenty of connectivity options- Quickly tweak your settings with the DisplayWidget Center
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS 27 VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms Curved USB-C Gaming Monitor
. Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27WCS meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 180Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27WCS. Its curved design technology coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 180Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth responsive gameplay giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters racing games and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence. Tear-Free Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with FreeSync compatibility. This ensures smooth synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. Vivid Colors Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 125% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experience Versatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections and HDMI 2.0 port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices. AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas providing a clear advantage in low-light environments. Compact Design Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt swivel pivot and height adjsutment ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility. Effortless Settings CustomizationEasily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease. Eco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices..
prodImage
£269.97
£276.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27WCS QHD 180Hz
Immerse yourself in the action with the ASUS ROG STRIX XG27WCS, a 27-inch curved gaming monitor engineered for victory. Its Wide Quad HD (2560x1440) resolution on an advanced VA panel delivers stunningly sharp details, deep blacks, and vibrant colors. The 1500R screen curvature pulls you into the game, enhancing peripheral vision and reducing eye strain for marathon sessions.Dominate the competition with a blistering 180Hz refresh rate and an incredibly fast 1ms (MPRT) response time, which work in tandem to eliminate motion blur and ghosting for flawlessly smooth, responsive gameplay. Variable Refresh Rate technology ensures tear-free visuals across a wide range of frame rates. Navigate settings effortlessly with the rear 5-way joystick to enable gaming enhancements like ELMB (Extreme Low Motion Blur) and customizable on-screen crosshairs.Designed for complete comfort and versatility, the fully adjustable stand allows for height, tilt, and swivel customization. Modern connectivity is simple with USB-C featuring power delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI, and a built-in USB hub. The ASUS ROG STRIX XG27WCS is the ultimate centerpiece for any battlestation, offering elite performance and ergonomic flexibility for competitive gamers and creators alike.
2 days
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black - XG27WCS
Black Max vertical resolution: 1440.0 pixels Aspect ratio: 16:9 Connectivity technology: USB Type C Resolution: QHD Wide 1440p Mounting type: Wall Mount Viewing angle: 178.0 degrees Voltage: 230.0 volts Display type: LCD Special feature: Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) Display resolution maximum: 2560 x 1440 pixels Native resolution: 2560x1440 Total usb ports: 1 Display technology: LED Max horizontal resolution: 2560.0 pixels Refresh rate: 180. hertz Pixel pitch: 0.23 Display size: 27.0 inches Response time: 1.0 milliseconds Item dimensions: 24.06 inches Item weight: 15.65 pounds Image aspect ratio: 16:9 Adaptive sync: g_sync
prodImage
£287.22
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e cup
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wi 90LM09P1-B01370
ROG Strix XG27WCS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440. Curved. 180Hz (Above 144Hz). 1ms (GTG). Fast VA. Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync. USB Type-C. FreeSync. DisplayWidget Center. tripod socket. HDRUTILITY REDEFINEDElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27WCS. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution. 180Hz refresh rate. and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27WCS. Its curved design technology. coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support. ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience. bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity.Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 180Hz refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth. responsive gameplay. giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters. racing games. and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence.Tear-Free. Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with FreeSync compatibility. This ensures smooth. synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR) by default. Additionally. ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game.Vivid Colors. Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 125% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy. guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experienceVersatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options. including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery. DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections. and HDMI 2.0 port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices.*Need to check whether the USB-C port of your devices supports DP Alt mode prior to use. Please visit the FAQ. here for more information.AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology. the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally. Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas. providing a clear advantage in low-light environments.Compact Design. Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint. saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand. allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjsutment. ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally. VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility.Effortless Settings CustomizationEasily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app. eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£292.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black"
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£299.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Blac 90LM09P1-B01370
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Blac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£302.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS Gaming Monitor, VA, 1500R, 2560x1440, 1ms, 180Hz, Ada
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS Gaming Monitor, VA, 1500R, 2560x1440, 1ms, 180Hz, Ada, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£311.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD 90LM09P1-B01370
ASUS XG27WCS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS High-Performance 27-inch Curved Gaming Monitor
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS High-Performance 27-inch Curved Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£326.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,874,357
MPN:XG27WCS
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Gaming CU34G4
£235.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£188.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master GM34-CWQ2
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 32c (780K6E9)
£226.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC CU34G4Z
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£233.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
prodImage
£228.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel