ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD
from £135.00to £283.433 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-mhd 27" Full HD Curved LED Backlit Display 180Hz Gaming VX2718PCMHD
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-mhd 27" Full HD Curved LED Backlit Display 180Hz Gaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£135.00
£150.55
Shipping: £15.55
with shipping: £15.55
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD 27-inch 1080p HD Curved Gaming Monitor, 165Hz, 1ms, Dual Integrated Speakers, Adaptive Sync, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, for Home Entertainment and Gaming EX-9ZSS-CIPQ
IDEAL FOR HOME ENTERTAINMENT & GAMING: Full HD (1920x1080p) resolution, ultra-fast 1ms MPRT response time, and an amazing 165Hz refresh rate delivers great visual fluidity and flawless graphics no matter how quickly the in-game action unfolds. IMMERSIVE CURVED DESIGN: With a 1500R screen curvature, VX2718-PC-MHD provides a truly immersive viewing experience that lets you enjoy big, bold and stunning panoramic views. ADAPTIVE SYNC: With Adaptive Sync technology, screen tearing and choppy frame rates are eliminated to provide seamless and smooth visuals in every scene. VIEWMODE OPTIMISED: ViewSonic’s exclusive ViewMode offers specialised presets to fit different usage scenarios including Game, Movie, Web, Text, Mac, and Mono modes. These presets enhance gamma curve, colour temperature, contrast, and brightness to deliver the optimal viewing characteristics for each application. IMPRESSIVE STEREO SOUND: Designed with dual integrated speakers, the VX2718-PC-MHD accents its incredible screen performance with stereo sound for a complete multimedia experience. FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY: VX2718-PC-MHD supports laptops, PCs, consoles, and Macs with 2x HDMI and 1x DisplayPort inputs. BOX INCLUDES: LCD Monitor, Power Adapter, DisplayPort Cable
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD - Gaming - LED monitor - curved - 27" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 165 Hz - VA - 250 cd/m -
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD - Gaming - LED monitor - curved - 27" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 165 Hz - VA - 250 cd/m - 4000:1 - 1 ms - HDMI,
prodImage
£283.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H47.5 Centimetre x D22.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:3.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:4,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,100,444
MPN:VS18190 (VX2718-PC-MHD)
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
ViewSonic CDE8630Compare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00
ViewSonic TD1655Compare 9 Prices
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£134.97
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3Compare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
ViewSonic TD3207Compare 6 Prices
ViewSonic TD2230
£220.87
ViewSonic TD2230Compare 5 Prices
ViewSonic VA2432-H
£191.65
ViewSonic VA2432-HCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£139.97
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768A
£612.80
ViewSonic VP2768ACompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768
£922.88
ViewSonic VP2768Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
£128.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£141.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£148.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GC2480HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£104.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
£138.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD
sar-1734
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: £15.55
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
YMISUPPLY
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£283.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel