Philips 328E1CA

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 328E1CA
from £209.00to £364.1510 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 328E1CA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 328E1CA - 32 inch Curved 4K Monitor, 60Hz, 4ms, VA, Speakers, Flicker Free, Adaptive Sync (3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz, 250 cd/m², 4 ms, HDMI2.0 / DP1.2) B07SNG873R
Desktop monitors offer a personal user experience, which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect, which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. Ultra Wide-Color Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Color wider "colour gamut" produces more natural-looking greens, vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment, images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Color Technology. The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease, it is especially suitable for photos, web browsing, films, gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle, resulting in crisp images. These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions, a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid, artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology, smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
PHILIPS 328E1CA 4K Ultra HD 31.5"" Curved LED Monitor - Black, Black 10199864
Curved 4K displayImmerse yourself in beautiful, detailed visuals with the Philips 328E1CA 4K Ultra HD 31.5"" Curved LED Monitor. The curved display keeps you at the centre of the action, while the VA panel makes sure everything looks great from every angle. Delivering a wide spectrum of colours and rich, deep blacks, you'll see every detail whether you're streaming content or playing your favourite game. Adaptive-Sync makes sure your gameplay remains smooth, with no choppy images or broken frames.Care for your eyesIf you spend a lot of time in front of a monitor, you'll know how important it is to care for your eyes. The 328E1CA uses flicker-free technology to make you more comfortable while you're working and playing, with LowBlue mode also reducing harmful blue light.Built-in speakersNot got any speakers to hand? No problem - the 328E1CA has built-in speakers, so you can work to music or listen to the soundtrack of your films with ease.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 LED display 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160...
The 32" curved E line display offers a truly immersive experience in a stylish design. Ultra-clear 4K UHD with Ultra Wide-Color and...
prodImage
£267.67
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K U
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 328E1CA Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black 328E1CA00
Philips 328E1CA Computer Monitors - 31.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£293.60
£298.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2
The 32" curved E line display offers a truly immersive experience in a stylish design. Ultra-clear 4K UHD with Ultra Wide-Color and Adaptive-Sync brings your images alive!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£297.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K U
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£307.18
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 32-inch Curved 4K Ultra HD Monitor
Philips E Line 328E1CA/00 32-inch Curved 4K Ultra HD Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£315.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 328E1CA/00 31.5. 3840x2160 VA Curved 328E1CA00
Philips 328E1CA/00 31.5. 3840x2160 VA Curved, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£364.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W70.9 Centimetre x H52.3 Centimetre x D28.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.71 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:2,500:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:388,176
MPN:328E1CA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 328E1CA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VX3218C-2K
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£207.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
£228.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
£211.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5200W
£204.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming CU34G4
£235.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£203.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 328E1CA
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.67
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel