Philips 345B1C

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 345B1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 345B1C - 34 inch Curved WQHD Monitor, 100Hz, 4ms, VA, Speakers, Height Adjust, Power Sensor, USB Hub (3440 x 1440 WQHD, 300 cd/m², HDMI/DP/USB-B/USB 3.2) B07YZYWM38
These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear, UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles, these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid, artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology, smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes, DVD players, A/V receivers and video cameras). Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens, some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage, shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing, the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
Philips B Line 345B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 248584
34 345B1C/00 Monitor Curved UltraWide LCD Display See More. Do More • B Line. • 34 (86.36 cm). • WQHD (3440 x 1440). CrystalClear Images With UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 Pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Effortlessly Smooth Action With Adaptive-Sync Technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. HDMI Ensures Universal Digital Connectivity An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. PowerSensor Saves Up to 80% Energy Costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life LightSensor For The Perfect Brightness With Minimal Power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. DisplayPort Connection For Maximum Visuals DisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use but also for the more demanding gaming and films video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters. VA Display Delivers Awesome Images With Wide Viewing Angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. EasyRead Mode For a Paper-Like Reading Experience MultiView Enables Simultaneous Dual Connect and View With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simulta
prodImage
£278.80
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 345B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 14
The Philips B line 34" curved UltraWide display gives a wrap-around view of your work. A crystal-clear WQHD display and ergonomic stand design make for optimal working conditions. Eye comfort features with TUV certification to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 345B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad 345B1C00
Philips B Line 345B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£304.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 34" 345B1C/00 Monitor
34 345B1C/00 MonitorCurved UltraWide LCD DisplaySee More. Do More• B Line.• 34 (86.36 cm).• WQHD (3440 x 1440).CrystalClear Images...
prodImage
£320.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Headphones, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.7 Centimetre x H60.1 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:420,503
MPN:345B1C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:35 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 345B1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
£249.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
AOC CU34G4Z
£248.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B
£247.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC CU34V5CW/BK
£289.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£254.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC C27G2E/BK
£243.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 328E1CA
£243.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 345B1C
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
prodImage
£278.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£304.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel