ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
from £259.00to £593.284 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 30 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,965,551
• MPN: XG32WCS
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 65 kWh/1000h
• LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 81.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 32-inch, 2560x1440, Curved, 180Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type-C, FreeSync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR 125281-FC
32-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 90% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse, USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS 31.5" Quad HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync - Black 102776
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS XG32WCS Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS Quad HD 32"" Curved LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10296017
Small moments matter. The 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time on this ASUS monitor keep gameplay feeling smooth and responsive in fast-paced esports like Fortnite. With AMD FreeSync, on-screen action stays fluid and tear-free when things heat up. And its Quad HD resolution is super crisp and detailed, so every match looks sharp and immersiveGood to know- Its curved screen wraps the action around you, perfect for open-world games- Adjust its height, tilt and swivel to get your setup just right- Its DCI-P3 90% colour space gives lifelike visuals and richer textures- Plug in your peripherals with HDMI, DisplayPort and USB Type-C ports- Your eyes are protected - it's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light certified
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black
ASUSROGStrixXG32WCScomputermonitor80cm(31.5")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDLEDBlack
prodImage
£593.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 81.3 cm
Resolution of 2560 x 1440 at 180 Hz
Curved design with Fast VA panel
1 ms response time
Ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C
Tilt, swivel, and height adjustable
VESA compatible with 100 x 100 mm
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,965,551
MPN:XG32WCS
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:30 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:65 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC CU34P2A
£262.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC CU34V5CW/BK
£249.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake TGM-V32CQ
£306.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 32c (780K6AA)
£249.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 C34G55TWWP
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£248.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC CU34G4Z
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£593.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel