ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,965,553
• MPN: XG32WCMS
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 70 kWh/1000h
• Curved gaming monitor with a screen size of 80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor, 32-inch (31 in Black M4711387497104
31.5-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 280Hz (native) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/nASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/n95% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity/nDisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse, USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up | ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor, 32-inch (31 in Black
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor, 32-inch (31.5 viewable) 2560x1440, Curved, 280Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR, HDMI 2.1 125390-FC
31.5-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 280Hz (native) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse, USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS Quad HD 32"" Curved LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10296016
Small moments matter. The 280 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time on this ASUS monitor give you a serious edge in chaotic esports like Fortnite. There won't be any lag thanks to AMD FreeSync Premium and VESA Adaptive Sync that match the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. And its Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real.Good to know- Its curved screen wraps the action around you, perfect for open-world games- Adjust its height, tilt and swivel to get your setup just right- Its DCI-P3 95% colour space gives lifelike visuals and richer textures- Plug in your peripherals with HDMI, DisplayPort and USB Type-C ports- Your eyes are protected - it's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light certified
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor, 32-inch (31.5 viewable) 2560x1440, Curved, 280Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR, HDMI 2.1
31.5-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 280Hz (native) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse, USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£332.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Curved gaming monitor with a screen size of 80 cm
Resolution of 2560 x 1440 (WQHD, 16:9)
Fast VA panel with a refresh rate of 280 Hz
1 ms response time (G2G)
Tiltable, height-adjustable, and swivel
VESA-compatible with 100 x 100 mm
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,965,553
MPN:XG32WCMS
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:70 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC CU34V5C/BK
£269.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo Legion R34w-30 (67C7GACBEU)
£269.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TGM-V32CQ
£306.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
£277.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC CU34P2A
£262.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP X27c (32G13E9)
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG3419C
£304.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£332.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel