ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Refresh Rate: 170 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS 32-inch Curved VA Gaming Monitor 90LM0AC0-B01970
Immersive and fast, the ROG Strix XG32WCS wraps a 32-inch VA panel into a curved form that pulls you deeper into every game. Rich contrast and deep blacks bring dark scenes to life, while a high refresh rate keeps competitive gameplay smooth and responsive. FreeSync Premium support eliminates tearing, and ROG's characteristic design language gives your battlestation a sharp, cohesive look.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS 31.5" Curved LED Quad HD Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Immersive curved display built for competitive gaming ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCS 31.5" Curved LED Quad HD Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor. Shop at Box.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Asus 31.5" Rog Strix Wqhd Curved Hdr Gaming Monitor XG32VC 2560 X 1440 1Ms XG32VC
ROG Strix XG32VC Curved Gaming Monitor - 31.5 inch WQHD (2560 x 1440), 170Hz* (Above 144Hz), 1ms MPRT, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, 125% sRGB,
prodImage
£429.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC Curved Gaming Monitor 31.5 Inch WQHD (2560 x 1440), 170Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, 125% sRGB, FreeSync Premium Pro, DisplayHDR 400, USB Type-C, Black B08K9GZ3GC
32-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) HDR gaming monitor with ultrafast 170*Hz (overclocking) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms response time (MPRT) together with Adaptive-sync, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. Supports both Adaptive-Sync with NVIDIA GeForce* graphics cards and Freesync Premium with AMD graphics cards. *Compatible with NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10 series, GTX 16 series, RTX 20 series and newer graphics cards ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with G-SYNC Compatible, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional color gamut delivers contrast and color performance that meets the DisplayHDR 400 certification
prodImage
£509.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W71.3 Centimetre x H45.2 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:9.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:170 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:403,922
MPN:XG32VC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:41 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:64 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
£259.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
£257.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC CU34V5CW/BK
£289.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3486WQSCP-B1 Gold Phoenix
£256.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC CU34P2A
£262.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£254.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
£208.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 345B1C
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£509.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel