ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
from £279.00to £601.8310 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,005,910
• MPN: VG34VQ3B
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 73 kWh/1000h
• 34-inch curved gaming monitor with Ultra Wide QHD resolution 3440 × 1440
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B 34" UltraWide Quad HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor with FreeSync Premium - Black 102777
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B VG34VQ3B Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF VG34VQ3B Wide Quad HD 34"" Curved LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10271469
Small moments matter. The 1 ms response time and 180 Hz refresh rate on this Asus gaming monitor gives you the edge in chaotic esports like Fornite. You won't miss a thing when frame rates are high, and the carnage has kicked into overdrive. Its AMD FreeSync Premium paired with ELMB Sync match the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. The Wide Quad HD 34"" display isn't just crisp and detailed, it's also curved - so you'll be completely immersed in those sprawling open-world titles. Good to know - Make sure there's nothing lurking in the dark - Shadow Boost brings detail to dark areas - You can game for hours without straining your eyes with its Flicker-free and Ultra-Low Blue Light technology - Between the two DisplayPorts and HDMI 2.0 ports, you've got plenty of connectivity options - You get to connect all your favourite peripherals with its four USB 3.2 ports - Adjust the tilt and swivel to get comfy or mount it on the wall for a better view
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B Gaming Monitor – 34 inch WQHD (3440x1440), Curved, 180Hz, ELMB SYNC, FreeSync Premium, 1ms MPRT, 90% DCI-P3, DisplayWidget Center
34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms MPRT response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) SYNC technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with professional colour gamut delivers contrast and colour performance
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Ultra 90LM0AA0-B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 14 90LM0AA0-B01170
TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B is a 34-inch WQHD (3440 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms MPRT response time for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur SYNC (ELMB SYNC) technology and AMD FreeSync Premium™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition. it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.GAMING KEY SPEC180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 1MS MPRT RESPONSE TIMETUF Gaming VG34VQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.GAMING KEY SPECADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync Premium technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency. stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.COLOR PERFORMANCEHIGH DYNAMIC RANGETUF Gaming VG34VQ3B takes advantage of HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREELMB SYNCELMB Sync* software that enables ELMB to work simultaneously with adaptive-sync technology to eliminate ghosting and tearing for extraordinarily sharp. high-frame-rate gaming.*Ideal for Fast-paced games . works better over 85Hz.EXCLUSIVE GAMING FEATUREVARIABLE OVERDRIVEIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.INTUITIVE CONTROLSDisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse ― so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.SHADOW BOOSTASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.EXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. two DisplayPort™ 1.2 and USB hub ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNIt provides tilt from +23˚~-5˚ so you can easily find your ideal viewing angle. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.SUSTAINING AN INCREDIBLE FUTUREECO-FRIENDLY PACKAGINGASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£359.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS Curved LED-Display TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B - 86.4 cm (34") - 3440 x 1440 UWQHD
ASUSCurvedLED-DisplayTUFGamingVG34VQ3B-86.4cm(34")-3440x1440UWQHD
prodImage
£601.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF VG34VQ3B 34-inch Ultrawide Quad HD Curved Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF VG34VQ3B 34-inch Ultrawide Quad HD Curved Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Asus Tuf Gaming VG34VQ3B 34" Widescreen Va Led Black Curved Multimedia Monitor 3
Asus Tuf Gaming VG34VQ3B 34" Widescreen Va Led Black Curved Multimedia Monitor 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£370.25
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM0AA0-B01170 Tuf Gaming Vg34Vq3B Computer
Asus 90LM0AA0-B01170 Tuf Gaming Vg34Vq3B Computer, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£469.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
34-inch curved gaming monitor with Ultra Wide QHD resolution 3440 × 1440
Refresh rate of 180 Hz and response time of 1 ms
VA panel with 1500R curvature for immersive gameplay
Coverage of 90% DCI-P3 color space for vibrant colors
Ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB data interface
Matte display with built-in speakers
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,005,910
MPN:VG34VQ3B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:73 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.42
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£603.84
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW3225DM
£279.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
£279.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£233.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP X27c (32G13E9)
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2U4601
£277.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3494WQSU-B1
£269.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£275.77
Compare Prices
17 offers
Lenovo Legion R32qc-30 (67C8GAC1EU)
£271.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC CU34V5C/BK
£269.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
sebeam
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel