LG UltraGear 34G600A-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 160 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear™ G6 34G600A-B - 34-inch 160Hz WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor 34G600A-B.AEK
Expand the screen real-estate for gamingThe 34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) screen provides a 34% wider view than a standard 16:9 display. allowing gamers to see more details on the game screen.Feel actual combat with vivid colorOur monitor supports HDR10 and offers 99% sRGB coverage. providing a wide color spectrum that enables high-fidelity color representation for an immersive gaming experience. It allows gamers to experience dramatic battlefields as intended by the game developers.Fluid gaming motionTo bring a rapid 160Hz refresh rate for fluid. crystal-clear visuals. while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.Fast-paced speed to victory1ms Motion Blur Reduction* makes smooth gameplay. reducing blur and ghosting. Dynamic and fast-paced objects amidst all the action can give gamers a competitive edge.Clearer. smoother. and fasterWith FreeSync™ Premium technology. gamers can experience seamless. fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and shuttering.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.Immersive gaming experienceThis streamlined display features a slim bezel on 3-side virtually borderless design and no distractions from the dazzlingly precise. vivid image while 5W x 2 Stereo Speakers with MaxxAudio® completes your immersive gameplay.Clutter-free. sleek designExperience hexagon lighting and a 3-Side virtually borderless design. paired with a fully adjustable base for swivel. tilt. and height adjustments. The clutter-free L-stand is crafted to save desk space and eliminate dead zones. making your setup clean and efficient.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.08
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 34G600A-B - 34-inch 160Hz WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor | 34-inch WQHD display / AMD FreeSync Premium 459540
Expand the screen real-estate for gaming The 34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) screen provides a 34% wider view than a standard 16:9 display allowing gamers to see more details on the game screen. Feel actual combat with vivid color Our monitor supports HDR10 and offers 99% sRGB coverage providing a wide color spectrum that enables high-fidelity color representation for an immersive gaming experience. It allows gamers to experience dramatic battlefields as intended by the game developers. Fluid gaming motion To bring a rapid 160Hz refresh rate for fluid crystal-clear visuals while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. Fast-paced speed to victory 1ms Motion Blur Reduction* makes smooth gameplay reducing blur and ghosting. Dynamic and fast-paced objects amidst all the action can give gamers a competitive edge. Clearer smoother and faster With FreeSync Premium technology gamers can experience seamless fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and shuttering. Dynamic Action Sync Reducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black Stabilizer Black Stabilizer helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. Crosshair The target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. Immersive gaming experience This streamlined display features a slim bezel on 3-side virtually borderless design and no distractions from the dazzlingly precise vivid image while 5W x 2 Stereo Speakers with MaxxAudio completes your immersive gameplay. Clutter-free sleek design Experience hexagon lighting and a 3-Side virtually borderless design paired with a fully adjustable base for swivel tilt and height adjustments. The clutter-free L-stand is crafted to save desk space and eliminate dead zones making your setup clean and efficient.
prodImage
£293.47
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 Gaming Monitor 34G600A-B, Curved UWQHD 1440p VA, 34 inch, 160Hz, 5ms GtG, 1ms MBR, Built-in Speakers, Multi Adjustable display, HDMI, DP, Black ESP996412
The 34-inch UWQHD (3440x1440) Curved screen provides a 34% wider view* than a standard 16:9 display, allowing gamers to see more details on the game screen. 34-inch WQHD 160Hz 1ms MBR Curved Gaming Monitor This Curved UltraGear monitor supports HDR10 and offers 99% sRGB coverage, providing a wide colour spectrum that enables high-fidelity colour representation for an immersive gaming experience. To bring a rapid 160Hz refresh rate for fluid, crystal-clear visuals, while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. With FreeSync Premium technology, gamers can experience seamless, fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and shuttering.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B Wide Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10301503
With this LG UltraGear 34” Wide QHD gaming monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time. Its curved VA panel with HDR10 support will help you get immersed in your shows and movies after work. And with 95% sRGB colour makes sure that all the colours look vibrant and life-like. Good to know - 160 Hz refresh rate with AMD FreeSync, gives smooth, stutter-free gaming - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail, so you see what's going on in gloomy areas - Flicker-Free keeps the display steady to help reduce eye strain - Reader Mode reduces blue light, helping you to read comfortably for longer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear™ G6 34G600A-B.AEK Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
LG Ultragear 34G600A-B.AEU 34-Inch Gaming Monitor - VA Panel QHD (3440 x 1440), 5ms GtG 160Hz, HDR 10, sRGB 99% (CIE1931), FreeSync Premium 1000036353_mfn
Enjoy the uncompromising quality of the LG VA panel combined with an ultra-fast 5ms GtG response time. The expression of colors is exceptional and the speed is breathtaking, for total immersion in your games. HDR10 support combined with 99% coverage of sRGB color space delivers fantastically realistic images. Contrast is dynamic, rich colors and true-to-life on a 34" screen in QHD resolution. Experience a 160Hz refresh rate for fast gaming – images sequenced quickly and without blur, movements are smooth for enhanced visual comfort. AMD FreeSync technology synchronizes the monitor's refresh rate with your graphics card. So jerks, shakes, or image tearing are reduced for refresh rates below 160Hz for a precise, smooth gaming experience. Take full advantage of QHD resolution (3440 x 1440) with a 180Hz refresh rate: this monitor is capable of delivering the best graphics performance via HDMI 2.2 port or via DisplayPort.
prodImage
£456.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
86.2 cm OLED panel with WQHD resolution 3440 x 1440
Refresh rate of 160 Hz and response time of 5 ms
Contrast ratio of 4000:1 for vivid colors
Curved design with a 1800R screen curvature
Built-in speakers with MaxxAudio technology
Height adjustable and VESA compatible
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:160 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,308,842
MPN:34G600A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG32VC
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQ3B
£259.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£282.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£254.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3486WQSCP-B1 Gold Phoenix
£259.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OMEN 34c (780K8E9)
£299.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Legion R32qc-30 (67C8GAC1EU)
£253.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC CU34P2A
£262.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 345B1C
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear 34G600A-B
prodImage
£257.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel