LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
- Screen Size: 34 in"
- Refresh Rate: 240 Hz
- Touchscreen: No
- Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
- Reaction Time: 1 ms
- Integrated Speakers: Yes
- Pivot Function: No
- Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Price History
1M 3M
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35

Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14

GIGABYTE GS32QCA
£199.00

Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG 34G630A-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wi 34G630A-B.AEKQ
UltraGear™: More Screen. More Speed. More Glory.Outpace the competition with the 34" 21:9 UltraGear™ WQHD gaming monitor. Experience buttery-smooth 240Hz visuals. bold HDR color. and a slim. narrow-bezel design that sharpens focus and kicks distractions to the curb.21:9 Widescreen GamingThe 21:9 UltraGear™ WQHD (3440×1440) 1500R curved screen gives you extra horizontal real estate—perfect for keeping game overlays. chat. and guides in sight without alt-tabbing. The virtually borderless design keeps your focus on the action. with seamless. distraction‑free immersion—everything you need. in one epic view.Vivid Color and HDR BrillianceImmerse yourself in bold. vivid visuals with up to 95% DCI-P3 color gamut and VESA DisplayHDR™ 400. Enjoy rich hues. bright highlights. and deep dark shadows that make every game more vibrant and every scene more cinematic.240Hz Refresh Rate for the WinReact faster and play smoother with a blistering 240Hz refresh rate1—perfect for high-speed competitive gaming where every millisecond counts. Experience fluid motion and razor-sharp clarity. even in the most intense action.240Hz Refresh Rate for the Win1ms (GtG): Astounding Gaming Speed1ms (GtG): Astounding Gaming SpeedUltimate Frame Sync: FreeSync™ PremiumUltimate Frame Sync: FreeSync™ PremiumUnlock Your Potential with Advanced Gaming FeaturesUSB-C and More to Support Your Connections & Built-in SpeakersVersatile connectivity hub: USB‑C simplifies setup with power. video. and data in one—while dual HDMI. DisplayPort. and USB‑A ports ensure seamless connections to all your devices. from consoles and peripherals to productivity gear. Let the action surround you with built-in speakers delivering deeper. fuller sound that enhances cinematic gaming scenes.Space-Saving Stand with Adjustable ViewingA narrow-bezel scree on the slim stand and with compact base frees up desk space for a tidy setup. while height. tilt and swivel adjustments let you find the perfect viewing position with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£282.16
Shipping: Free
LG 34G630A-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wi 34G630A-B.AEUQ
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£316.55
Shipping: Free
LG 34G630A-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 411772
UltraGear: More Screen. More Speed. More Glory. Outpace the competition with the 34" 21:9 UltraGear WQHD gaming monitor. Experience buttery-smooth 240Hz visuals bold HDR color and a slim narrow-bezel design that sharpens focus and kicks distractions to the curb. 21:9 Widescreen Gaming The 21:9 UltraGear WQHD (34401440) 1500R curved screen gives you extra horizontal real estateperfect for keeping game overlays chat and guides in sight without alt-tabbing. The virtually borderless design keeps your focus on the action with seamless distractionfree immersioneverything you need in one epic view. Vivid Color and HDR Brilliance Immerse yourself in bold vivid visuals with up to 95% DCI-P3 color gamut and VESA DisplayHDR 400. Enjoy rich hues bright highlights and deep dark shadows that make every game more vibrant and every scene more cinematic. 240Hz Refresh Rate for the Win React faster and play smoother with a blistering 240Hz refresh rate1perfect for high-speed competitive gaming where every millisecond counts. Experience fluid motion and razor-sharp clarity even in the most intense action. 240Hz Refresh Rate for the Win 1ms (GtG): Astounding Gaming Speed 1ms (GtG): Astounding Gaming Speed Ultimate Frame Sync: FreeSync Premium Ultimate Frame Sync: FreeSync Premium Unlock Your Potential with Advanced Gaming Features USB-C and More to Support Your Connections & Built-in Speakers Versatile connectivity hub: USBC simplifies setup with power video and data in onewhile dual HDMI DisplayPort and USBA ports ensure seamless connections to all your devices from consoles and peripherals to productivity gear. Let the action surround you with built-in speakers delivering deeper fuller sound that enhances cinematic gaming scenes. Space-Saving Stand with Adjustable Viewing A narrow-bezel scree on the slim stand and with compact base frees up desk space for a tidy setup while height tilt and swivel adjustments let you find the perfect viewing position with ease.

£322.77
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 34G630A-B Gaming Monitor | 34 inch UWQHD, Black B0FQWFC4CX
Ultra-Wide WQHD Display: The 34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) screen provides a 34% wider view than a standard 16:9 display, allowing gamers to see more details on the game screen Wide Color Spectrum Coverage: This gaming monitor supports 95% DCI-P3 (Typ.) coverage, expressing high-fidelity colour reproduction with VESA DisplayHDR 400, enabling a realistic gaming experience Blazing-Fast 240Hz Refresh Rate: Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with a blazing-fast 240Hz refresh rate - delivering crystal-clear visuals and reduced motion blur for total immersion Ultra-Fast 1ms Response Time: The ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reduces reverse ghosting and provides fast response time, letting you enjoy a whole new gaming performance AMD FreeSync Premium Technology: With AMD FreeSync Premium technology, gamers can experience seamless, fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games, significantly reducing screen tearing and shuttering Immersive Curved VA Panel: The curved VA panel design enhances viewing comfort and provides an immersive gaming experience with superior contrast ratios and wide viewing angles Versatile Connectivity Options: Equipped with HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort, and USB-C (PD 15W) ports, along with built-in speakers for comprehensive connectivity and audio solutions

£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B Wide Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293828
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 1500R curved LG gaming monitor. Because LG paired Wide Quad HD resolution with a VA panel, you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its super-quick 1 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in gloomy areas - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh and less tiring - With stack of ports like HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB, hook it up with a console or PC without any hassle - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt
"1 to 3 days"

£329.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B 34-inch VA WQHD 240Hz Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the heart of the action with the LG UltraGear 34G630A-B 34-inch Gaming Monitor. Engineered for victory, this premium curved monitor combines breathtaking speed with stunning visual fidelity. The 34-inch ultrawide VA panel, with its WQHD 3440x1440 resolution and 21:9 aspect ratio, wraps around your vision with a 1500R curvature, delivering a truly captivating and expansive field of view.Dominate the competition with a blistering 240Hz refresh rate and a rapid 1ms response time, ensuring incredibly smooth, fluid gameplay with minimal motion blur and ghosting. AMD FreeSync Premium technology synchronizes the monitor’s refresh rate with your GPU to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering for seamless, tear-free performance. Experience your games in vibrant, cinematic detail thanks to VESA DisplayHDR 400 certification and a 95% DCI-P3 color gamut, which produces rich, accurate colors and enhanced contrast. The virtually borderless design and versatile stand with height, tilt, and swivel adjustments allow for a clean, modern setup. Additional features include convenient USB-C connectivity with 15W power delivery, built-in 5W stereo speakers, and VESA mount compatibility for ultimate flexibility. Conquer every game with the speed, precision, and immersion of the LG UltraGear.
2 days

£329.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B 34 VA WQHD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 34G630A-B.AEKQ
Stand out features . Clarity that keeps you in control on a 34-inch displayWith its expansive 34-inch UltraWide WQHD (3440×1440) display UltraGear provides a wider canvas that can help improve visual clarity and detail. The WQHD contributes to sharper-looking images and added screen space offering a more engaging experience for those who appreciate both size and resolution. . Immerse in true colours conquer the gameOur gaming monitor supports a wide colour spectrum 95% (Typ.) of the DCI-P3 colour gamut expressing high-fidelity colour for reproducing with VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 enabling a realistic gaming experience. . Go wide. Not short. The 21 9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingThe 21 9 curved WQHD monitor provides an immersive and captivating experience for both gaming and various entertainment content thanks to its balanced and optimized aspect ratio. Fluid gaming motion with 240Hz refresh rateTo bring a 240Hz refresh rate for fluid crystal-clear visuals while minimising motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame. . Clutter-free sleek designExperience our virtually borderless design paired with a fully adjustable base for swivel tilt height and pivot adjustments. The clutter-free L-stand is crafted to save desk space and eliminate dead zones making your setup clean and efficient. . Smooth motion infinite playMinimise tears and lags with AMD FreeSync™ Premium technology on a WQHD gaming monitor. Experience significantly reduced screen tearing and stuttering for smooth crystal-clear gameplay.

£329.98
£336.93
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LG UltraGear G6 34" WQHD 240Hz 1ms USB-C Height Adjustable Curved Gaming Monitor with Speakers 34G630A-B.AEKQ
For immersive play, LG UltraGear 34G630A-B 34" Curved Ultrawide UWQHD 240Hz FreeSync Premium Gaming Monitor 34G630A-B.AEKQ. Order at Box.

£329.99
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 34G630A-B. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolution: 3 34G630A-B.AEKQ
Lg Electronics Lg 34G630A-B. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolution: 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£349.95
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B 34 VA WQHD 240Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 34G630A-B.AEKQ

£409.97
£431.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG UltraGear G6 Gaming Monitor 34G630A-B, Curved UWQHD 1440p VA, 34 inch, 240Hz, 1ms GtG, HDR400, FreeSync Premium, Speakers, HDMI2.1, DP, USB-C, Bla
The 34-inch WQHD (3440x1440) screen provides a 34% wider view than a standard 16:9 display, allowing gamers to see more details on the game screen.

£522.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 34-inch curved VA display with WQHD resolution 3440 x 1440 pixels |
| Refresh rate of 240 Hz and response time of 1 ms |
| VESA DisplayHDR 400 and HDR10 support |
| Connectivity: 2x HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C |
| Dimensions: Height 43.5 cm, Length 80.8 cm, Width 23.5 cm |
| Screen Size: | 86.4 cm |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 34 in" |
| Panel Technology: | VA |
| Refresh Rate: | 240 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | No |
| Resolution: | 3,440 px x 1,440 px |
| Reaction Time: | 1 ms |
| EPREL: | 2,400,682 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 34G630A |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 32 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 61 kWh/1000h |
| Integrated Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Pivot Function: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products