Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,175,533
• MPN: 34B2U3600C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 34B2U3600C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
This monitor is all about quality. With its WQHD resolution. Smart KVM switch. and USB-C to RJ45 connectivity. it is the ideal option for switching between sources and connecting to the Internet without compromising on picture quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£277.02
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 34B2U3600C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 401377
34 Black Curved Business Monitor Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI Redefining workflow productivity This monitor is all about quality. With its WQHD resolution Smart KVM switch and USB-C to RJ45 connectivity it is the ideal option for switching between sources and connecting to the Internet without compromising on picture quality. VA display gives awesome images with a wide viewing angle The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 176/176 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. 1.07 billion colours for smooth colour gradations and detail The 10 bit display delivers rich colour depth with 1.07 billion colours and 12 bit internal processing for re-creating smooth natural colours without gradations or colour banding. Curved display design for a more immersive experience Desktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracy Philips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe? standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing position The Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency. SmartKVM: for easily switching between sources. Unlike traditional built-in KVM monitor buttons the smart KVM allows for switching between sources with the click of a button on your keyboard. When all devices are properly connected users can easily switch between sources by clicking the Ctrl key three times. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. SoftBlue Technology: for comfortable viewing SoftBlue LED technology combined with the monitor's low blue light panel is an effective solution for reducing the adverse health effects caused by high exposure to blue light. In this monitor's panel the ratio of light is reduced by nearly 50 percent while the SoftBlue LED technology works simultaneously by reducing harmful blue light rays emitted from the screen. Furthermore the SoftBlue LED technology is tested and certified by TUV Rheinland Eyesafe? for its effectiveness in reducing blue light emissions. RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security Simplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the faste
prodImage
£319.26
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C/00. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolut
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C/00. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolut, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£345.15
Shipping: Free
Philips 34B2U3600C - 34 inch WQHD curved monitor, height adjustable, speakers (3440x1440, 120 Hz, USB hub, RJ45) black B0DXL5GYNN
Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Curved display design for a more immersive experience VA display gives awesome images with a wide viewing angle Eyesafe-certied blue light protection and colour accuracy Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia
prodImage
£356.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,175,533
MPN:34B2U3600C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP X27c (32G13E9)
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S27BG650EU
£235.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£282.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC CU34E4CV
£239.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC CU34V5C/BK
£269.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Legion R34w-30 (67C7GACBEU)
£269.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 346E2CUAE
£288.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
prodImage
£277.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£345.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel