Philips 346E2CUAE

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 346E2CUAE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips E Line 346E2CUAE/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD+ LCD Black 455436
The Philips E line curved UltraWide display offers expansive panoramic visuals. A WQHD display with an ergonomic stand make for optimal viewing conditions. All-in-one USB-C built-in USB Hub and MultiView meet the need for productivity.
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Monitors 346E2CUAE - 34 inch WQHD Curved Monitor, 100Hz, 1ms, VA, USB-C Dock, Speakers , Height Adjust (3440 x 1440, 300 cd/m² HDMI / DP / USB-C) B08MQLFVMX
Simplify connection by using your monitor as a docking station to your notebook via the USB-C cable. Furthermore, USB-C allows you to operate and charge your notebook using power from the monitor without any additional cables Flicker Free and Low Blue Mode technology reduce eye fatigue while increasing visual comfort High-quality VA panel technology, 1 ms response time (MPRT), 1500 mm curvature, matte display, 100 mm height adjustable, 2x 5W speakers, headphone out, VESA 100x100, removable stand, 21:10 image format, narrow frame on three sides Brightness/contrast: 300 cd/m² 3,000:1, connections: 1x HDMI, 1x Displayport 1.2, 1x USB-C 3.2 Type C
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips E-Line 346E2CUAE 34 VA WQHD 100Hz UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 346E2CUAE/00
Connect your notebook with one USB-C cableThis Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for easy one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing anglesThe Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. AMD FreeSync™ Premium; tear free stutter free fluid gamingGaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. AMD FreeSync™ Premium equips serious gamers with a fluid tear-free gameplay experience at peak performance. There are no compromises game confidently with a high refresh rate low framerate compensation and low latency. 1 ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp images and smooth gameplayMPRT (motion picture response time) is a more intuitive way to describe response time which directly refers to the duration between seeing blurry noise and clean crisp images. The Philips gaming monitor with 1 ms MPRT effectively eliminates smearing and motion blur and delivers sharper and more precise visuals to enhance your gaming experience. The best choice for playing thrilling and twitch-sensitive games. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technologyDue to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivityStudies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and viewWith the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Cable management reduces cable clutter for a neat workspaceCable management is an intimate design that maintains a tidy workspace by organising the cables and wires required for the operation of a display device.
prodImage
£289.97
£296.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
34" WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor - Philips 346E2CUAE | Flicker-free | AMD FreeSync Premium | LowBlue Mode | MultiView 346E2CUAE/00
Discover the future of visual immersion with the Philips 346E2CUAE, a stunning 34" WQHD 100Hz Curved Monitor. Designed for gamers and professionals alike, this monitor offers unparalleled clarity and smooth motion. With its wide Quad HD resolution and high refresh rate, every detail is vividly clear, ensuring a seamless viewing experience. The curved design enhances depth perception and reduces eye strain, making it perfect for extended use. Elevate your gaming or work setup with the Philips 346E2CUAE.
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 346E2CUAE/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD+ LCD Black 271844
prodImage
£313.54
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 346E2CUAE/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD+ LCD Black
E Line 34" (86.36 cm) UltraWide LCD monitor
prodImage
£364.50
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 346E2CUAE/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x
The Philips E line curved UltraWide display offers expansive panoramic visuals. A WQHD display with an ergonomic stand make for optimal viewing conditions. All-in-one USB-C and MultiView meet the need for productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£364.62
Shipping: Free
Philips 346E2CUAE/00 34. 3440x1440. VA. Curved. 346E2CUAE00
Philips 346E2CUAE/00 34. 3440x1440. VA. Curved., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£480.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.7 Centimetre x H49.5 Centimetre x D25.7 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:10 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:380,385
MPN:346E2CUAE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 346E2CUAE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo G27c-10
£289.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65UC (LS34C652UAUXEN)
£293.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£282.16
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600C
£277.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VU34WCIP-W
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65VC (LS34C652VAUXEN)
£353.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34WQML5A
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
£300.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3486WQSCP-B1 Gold Phoenix
£256.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 346E2CUAE
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£289.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel