ViewSonic TD2230

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic TD2230
from £220.87to £280.695 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• LED touchscreen
• Screen Size: 22 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 55.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD2230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Viewsonic TD2230 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pix
10-Point Projected Capacitive TouchTouch screens with projected capacitive touch can recognize up to 10 points of simultaneous contact. allowing for a highly accurate and ultra-responsive touch experience. With smooth and responsive touch capabilities. this touch display is ideal for home entertainment. office work. education. and commercial use.SuperClear IPS Panel TechnologyEnjoy accurate and vivid colors with consistent levels of brightness no matter the vantage point. With SuperClear IPS panel technology. this monitor delivers the same image quality whether you are looking at the screen from above. below. the front. or the side.Frameless DesignSay goodbye to the thick. clunky plastic frames set over the edges of traditional monitors. This monitor features a frameless edge-to-edge glass faceplate with an ultra-slim bezel beneath the glass. With its sleek. eye-catching design. this elegant monitor looks as good as it performs.Versatile ConnectivityDisplayPort. HDMI. and VGA inputs give you the freedom to connect your monitor to a variety of devices.Durable. Scratch-resistant ScreenThis touch display is designed with a durable. protective glass faceplate. This provides increased scratch protection to ensure durability. as well as a consistent. high-quality touch experience in high-traffic areas such as educational settings. or other public environments where the touch display can be used as a kiosk.Stable Bookstand DesignA stable. integrated bookstand design makes it easy to adjust the angle of this display for a better user experience. The display can tilted or laid completely flat on a tabletop for a more comfortable work environment.Enhanced ViewingComfortFlicker-Free technology and a Blue Light Filter help to eliminate eye strain from extended viewing periods.Cross-platform CompatibilityCross compatibility with a wide range of operating systems include Windows 10. and certain Android and Linux versions.VESA-CompatibleMountMount the monitor as you see fit using its convenient VESA-compatible mount design.3-year LimitedWarrantyHave peace of mind in the quality and reliability of your ViewSonic monitor—backed by one of the industry’s best pixel performance policies and a 3-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.87
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic TD2230 22 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration, Black TD2230>>Viewsonic
22-Inch full HD 1080P (1920x1080) 16: 9 LED touch screen monitor with HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.0, and VGA inputs With a robust, scratch resistant 10-point Multi-Touch full HD 1080P touchscreen, versatile connections, and frameless-design, the TD2230 is ideal for use in retail, education, or enterprise Freestanding slim bezel tablet design with muted Black finish, stable adjustable stand, and 7H scratch resistant surface
prodImage
£222.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Viewsonic TD2230 22" Class Lcd Touchscreen Monitor 16:9 5 Ms 54.6 Cm 21.5" Viewa
Viewsonic TD2230 22" Class Lcd Touchscreen Monitor 16:9 5 Ms 54.6 Cm 21.5" Viewa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£230.85
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic TD2230 Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Black
Viewsonic TD2230 Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£237.36
£242.35
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
Viewsonic TD2230 55.9 Cm (22") LCD Touchscreen Monitor 16:9 Multi-touch Screen
Viewsonic TD2230 55.9 Cm (22") LCD Touchscreen Monitor 16:9 Multi-touch Screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£280.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Headphones, USB
USB Hub:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49 Centimetre x H29.9 Centimetre x D4.7 Centimetre
Weight:3.58 kg
Display
Screen Size:55.8 cm
Screen Size:22 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,418,632
MPN:VS16453(TD2230)
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:No
Bluetooth:No
Height Adjustable:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD2230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
ViewSonic CDE8630Compare 2 Prices
ViewSonic VG3456C
£468.23
ViewSonic VG3456CCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£134.97
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3Compare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
ViewSonic TD3207Compare 6 Prices
ViewSonic VA2432-H
£191.65
ViewSonic VA2432-HCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£139.97
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768A
£612.80
ViewSonic VP2768ACompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768
£922.88
ViewSonic VP2768Compare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VA2732-H
£243.00
ViewSonic VA2732-HCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VT168HR
£219.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£224.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS VT229H
£224.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£225.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£165.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD2223
£211.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£231.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
£219.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2254MSC-B2AG
£243.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD2230
prodImage
£220.87
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£222.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£230.85
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£237.36
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel