iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,556,636
• MPN: T2252MSC-B2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 10 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920
With its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate 10-point DeepContrast PCAP+ touch technology (Optical Bonded PCAP). which ensures smooth and precise touch response and low light reflection. the ProLite T2252MSC-B2 delivers seamless and accurate touch response. In addition. the display is protected from moisture and potential condensation development. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology. it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels. making it a perfect choice for a vast array of interactive applications. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angels creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. In addition. the edge-to-edge glass and ultra slim design creates an eye-catching finish. The ProLite T2252MSC-B2 is the ideal solution for interactive signage. instore retail. POS and interactive presentations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£188.58
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 21.5 IPS Full HD Touchscreen Monitor
. With its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate Projective Capacitive 10 point touch technology the ProLite T2252MSC-B2 delivers seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels making it a perfect choice for a vast array of interactive applications. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angels creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace.  TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVEThis technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass.  BLUE LIGHT REDUCERAs we all know looking at a monitor screen for several hours per day especially form a closer distance causes eye fatigue. This effect is much stronger with computer screens than with TV equipment. One of the factors responsible for this phenomenon is the blue light emitted by the screen. Therefore reducing the amount of blue light ultimately allows our eyes to feel less tired while working long hours with a computer screen. IPS TECHNOLOGYIPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. VESAVESA mount compliance means you can easily mount the display to any mounting that complies with the VESA standard. SPEAKERSThis LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers..
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 5 ms Black 345423
Prolite T2252msc-B2 21.5" Pcap 10Pt Touchscreen Monitor Featuring Ips Panel Technology Edge-To-Edge Glass Design And Anti Fingerprint Coating With Its Full Hd (1920X1080) Resolution And Accurate Projective Capacitive 10 Point Touch Technology The Prolite T2252msc-B2 Delivers Seamless And Accurate Touch Response. Featuring Ips Lcd Screen Technology It Offers Exceptional Colour Performance And Wide Viewing Angels Making It A Perfect Choice For A Vast Array Of Interactive Applications. The Flexible Stand Can Be Positioned At Several Angels Creating A Comfortable And Ergonomic User Experience And The Integrated Cable Management System Hides All The Cables And Electrical Wires Giving A Neat And Cable-Free Workspace. In Addition The Edge-To-Edge Glass And Ultra Slim Design Creates An Eye-Catching Finish. The Prolite T2252msc-B2 Is The Ideal Solution For Interactive Signage Instore Retail Pos And Interactive Presentations. Touch Technology - Capacitive This Technology Uses A Sensor-Grid Of Micro-Fine Wires Integrated Into The Glass That Covers The Screen. Touch Is Detected Because Electrical Characteristics Of The Sensor Grid Change When Human Finger Is Placed On The Glass. Thanks To The Glass Overlay This Technology Is Highly Durable And The Touch Function Remains Unaffected Even If The Glass Is Scratched. It Offers Perfect Picture Performance And Will Work With Human Finger (Also Latex Gloved) And Stylus-Pen. Ips Technology Ips Technology Offers Higher Contrast Darker Blacks And Much Better Viewing Angles Than Standard Tn Technology. The Screen Will Look Good No Matter What Angle You Look At It. Speakers And Headphones This Led Monitor Is Equipped With Two Stereo Speakers. Vesa Vesa Mount Compliance Means You Can Easily Mount The Display To Any Mounting That Complies With The Vesa Standard.Vesa Mount Compliance Means You Can Easily Mount The Display To Any Mounting That Complies With The Vesa Standard. Specifications Display Diagonal 21.5" 54.5Cm Panel Ips Panel Technology Native Resolution 1920 X 1080 @ 100Hz (2.1 Megapixel Full Hd) Aspect Ratio 16:9 Panel Brightness 250 Cd/M Brightness 225 Cd/M With Touch Light Transmittance 90% Static Contrast 1000:1 Response Time (Mprt) 5Ms Viewing Zone Horizontal/Vertical: 178/178 Right/Left: 89/89 Up/Down: 89/89 Colour Support 16.7Mln Horizontal Sync 30 - 83Khz Viewable Area W X H 478.6 X 260Mm Pixel Pitch 0.249Mm Colour Matte Black Touch Touch TechnologyProjective Capacitive Touch Points10 (Hid Only With Supported Os) Touch MethodStylus Finger Glove Touch InterfaceUsb Supported Operating SystemsAll Iiyama Monitors Are Plug Play And Compatible With Windows And Linux. For Details Regarding The Supported Os For The Touch Models Please Refer To The Driver Instruction File Available In The Downloads Section. Palm RejectionYes Interfaces Connectors Controls Signal Input Hdmi X1 (V.1.4) Displayport X1 (V.1.2) Hdcp Yes Audio Output Mini Jack X1 Speakers 2 X 1W Usb HubX2 (Usb 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps 5V 900Ma)) Features Extra Anti-Fingerprint Coating Touch Support With Gloved Hand (Thickness +2Mm) Glass Hardness 7H Osd Key Lock Yes General Osd Languages En De Fr Es It Ru Jp Cz Nl Pl Control Buttons Power Menu Up/Right/Volume Down/Left/Black Tuner/Mbr/Amd Freesync/Night Mode Button Input Select/Exit User Controls Picture Adjust (Contrast Brightness Od Ac Eco Black Tuner Colour Saturation Mbr Amd Freesync) Input Source Audio Settings (Volume Mute Audio) User Modes Colour Settings (6-Axis Gamma Blue Light Reducer Colour Temperature User Preset) Image Adjust (I-Style Colour Sharp And Soft Rgb Range Video Mode Adjust) Language Setup Menu (Osd H. Position Osd V. Position Osd Time Opening Logo Led) Display Information Recall Speakers 2 X 2W Convenience Kensington-Lock? Prepared Ddc/Ci Ddc2b Mac Osx Mechanical Tilt Angle 22 Up; 5 Down Vesa Mounting 100 X 100Mm Accessories Included Cables Power Usb Hdmi Other Quick Start Guide Safety Guide Power Management Power Supply UnitInternal Power Supply Ac 50 - 60V 100/240Hz
prodImage
£218.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 54.5 cm IPS LED Monitor Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive HDMI DP USB 3.0 7H Black
4948570121809 T2252MSC-B2
prodImage
£218.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 54.5 cm IPS LED Monitor Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive HDMI DP USB 3.0 7H Black 1866432
4948570121809 T2252MSC-B2
prodImage
£227.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2 21.5 IPS Full HD Touchscreen Monitor
prodImage
£264.97
£286.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
iiyama T2252msc-b2 Touchscreen Monitor in Black M4948570121809
With its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate Projective Capacitive 10 point touch technology, this monitor delivers seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology, it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angles, making it a perfect choice for a vast array of interactive applications. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. In addition, the edge-to-edge glass and ultra slim design creates an eye-catching finish. This monitor is the ideal solution for interactive signage, instore retail, POS and interactive presentations. | iiyama T2252msc-b2 Touchscreen Monitor in Black
prodImage
£428.25
Shipping: Free
Dis Public 21,5 IIyama T2252MSC-B2 TOUCH
prodImage
£518.65
£525.15
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,556,636
MPN:T2252MSC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2230
£187.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
£202.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£194.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD2223
£179.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hannspree HT240CUA
£216.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hannspree HT225HPB
£171.02
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
prodImage
£188.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£218.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel