Hannspree HT240CUA

Manufacturer: Hannspree
from £262.51to £301.457 offersManufacturer: Hannspree
• EPREL: 2,182,869
• MPN: HT240CUA(HSG1491)
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• 23.8" multitouch monitor with PCAP touch technology
• 10 touch points for precise input
• Full HD resolution of 1920x1080
• Ergonomically adjustable stand with tilt angle from 15 to 70 degrees
• Ports: USB Type-C, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB Hub 3.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hannspree HT240CUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hannspree HT240CUA computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 p
Featuring 10-point PCAP multi-touch and MPP 2.0 stylus support. this monitor delivers smooth gestures and pen-like precision. Optical bonding ensures vivid clarity and accurate touch response. while the anti-glare 7H hard glass resists scratches and reflections. A single USB-C cable handles both touch and video. and built-in stereo speakers plus a tilt-adjustable stand make it perfect for business. education. or home use systems such as Windows. Android. Linux. and macOS (single touch point. driver required).Ultimate Flexibility. Seamless TouchEnjoy intuitive 10-point touch and precise MPP 2.0 stylus support in a sleek. durable design. With optical bonding. anti-glare screen. USB-C connectivity. and wide OS compatibility. this monitor adapts effortlessly to business. learning. or personal use—anytime. anywhere.Seamless Touch. Endless PossibilitiesEmpower everyone to play and collaborate simultaneously with PCAP touch technology that supports 10-point multi-touch functionality. Enjoy effortless annotation. seamless navigation. and precise selections through smooth and intuitive tap. swipe. slide. and pinch gestures. A glass overlay ensures reliable touch performance. resistant to dirt. dust. condensation. liquid spills. and cleaning solutions. making it ideal for long-lasting. everyday use.Support MPP 2.0 StylusPowered by Microsoft Pen Protocol (MPP) 2.0 technology for precise accuracy and low latency. the HT240CUA touch monitor delivers a natural. pen-like writing and drawing experience when used with a wide range of digital pens featuring pressure sensitivity. reduced latency. and tilt support.Crystal-Clear Precision with Optical BondingExperience superior clarity and responsiveness with Optical Bonding PCAP technology in the HT240CUA touch monitor. By removing the air gap between the touch panel and display. it reduces glare. enhances contrast. and boosts durability. offering an ultra-responsive touch experience with improved accuracy—ideal for professional. gaming. and interactive use.Minimize Glare. Maximize ComfortWith an anti-glare surface. the matte screen of the HT240CUA touch monitor reduces eye fatigue by minimizing reflections from overhead lighting and external light sources. providing excellent readability and high-quality images for advertising. work. learning. and gaming.7H Hard Glass ProtectionThe HT240CUA touch monitor is resistant to scratches and impacts. With a 7H hardness rating. it is ideal for high-traffic public spaces. such as schools. universities. in-store retail environments. and interactive kiosks.Sync and Share with One USB-C CableEquipped with a USB-C port. the HT240CUA touch monitor enables touch functionality and video signal delivery all in one cable. providing you a clutter-free setup for work and play. Experience the convenience of plug-and-play versatility like never before!Support Multi-OSThe HT240CUA touch monitor is compatible with multiple operating systems. including Windows. Linux. Android. and macOS (single touch point. driver required). offering greater flexibility in your choice of operating system.Built-in Dual Stereo SpeakersTwo built-in stereo speakers deliver rich sound and excellent audio quality for a more immersive experience when listening to music. watching movies. and playing games. You can also plug in the headset into headphone jack to enjoy the audio feast in private.Maintain Teaching Quality at a High LevelThe included smart adjustable stand offers a tilt range of 15° to 70°. allowing you to effortlessly adjust to your ideal viewing angle while minimizing strain on your posture and wrists. Alternatively. the hinged stand lets the monitor lie flat on the desk. transforming it into a large tablet. Additionally. the monitor is VESA-compatible. allowing easy mounting on monitor arms. so you can fully enjoy its stunning picture quality. responsive touch interaction. and enhanced teaching quality and usage in any learning environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.51
Shipping: Free
HANNspree HT240CUA 60.45 cm (23.8 Inch) Multitouch Monitor 270cd USB Type-C HDMI DP Speaker USB VESA Tiltable USB Hub MPP 2.0 Support HT240CUA>>Hannspree
23.8 inch multi-touch monitor with PCAP touch technology, 10 touch points, ergonomically adjustable foot 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, optical bonding / full lamination, anti-glare / anti-reflective surface, tempered glass hardness 7H USB Type-C (Video/Audio and Touch), HDMI, Display Port, USB Hub 3.0 2x, Speaker Tilt angle 15-70 degrees, VESA mount 100 x 100 mm for e.g. mini PC, MPP 2.0 stylus support (pen not included) Box contents: power supply, power cable 1.5 m, HDMI cable, USB A-C cable, warranty card, quick start guide
prodImage
£270.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
HANNspree HT240CUA 60.45 cm (23.8 Inch) Multitouch Monitor 270cd USB Type-C HDMI DP Speaker USB VESA Tiltable USB Hub MPP 2.0 Support CO13664
23.8 inch multi-touch monitor with PCAP touch technology, 10 touch points, ergonomically adjustable foot 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, optical bonding / full lamination, anti-glare / anti-reflective surface, tempered glass hardness 7H USB Type-C (Video/Audio and Touch), HDMI, Display Port, USB Hub 3.0 2x, Speaker Tilt angle 15-70 degrees, VESA mount 100 x 100 mm for e.g. mini PC, MPP 2.0 stylus support (pen not included) Box contents: power supply, power cable 1.5 m, HDMI cable, USB A-C cable, warranty card, quick start guide
prodImage
£271.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hannspree HT240CUA Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
Hannspree HT240CUA Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£282.35
£287.34
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Hannspree 23.8 inch 10-Point Touch Full HD IPS LED Monitor (HT240CUA)
Hannspree 23.8 inch 10-Point Touch Full HD IPS LED Monitor (HT240CUA), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.97 / Unit
More offers
HANNspree HT240CUA 60.45 cm (23.8 Inch) Multitouch Monitor 270cd USB Type-C HDMI DP Speaker USB VESA Tiltable USB Hub MPP 2.0 Support 404390
23.8 inch multi-touch monitor with PCAP touch technology, 10 touch points, ergonomically adjustable foot 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, optical bonding / full lamination, anti-glare / anti-reflective surface, tempered glass hardness 7H USB Type-C (Video/Audio and Touch), HDMI, Display Port, USB Hub 3.0 2x, Speaker Tilt angle 15-70 degrees, VESA mount 100 x 100 mm for e.g. mini PC, MPP 2.0 stylus support (pen not included) Box contents: power supply, power cable 1.5 m, HDMI cable, USB A-C cable, warranty card, quick start guide
prodImage
£272.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Hannspree HT240CUA. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 1920 X 1
Hannspree HT240CUA. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 1920 X 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£301.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
23.8" multitouch monitor with PCAP touch technology
10 touch points for precise input
Full HD resolution of 1920x1080
Ergonomically adjustable stand with tilt angle from 15 to 70 degrees
Ports: USB Type-C, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB Hub 3.0
Hardened glass with 7H hardness and anti-glare surface
VESA mount 100x100 mm for easy installation
Energy
EPREL:2,182,869
MPN:HT240CUA(HSG1491)
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
Hannspree HT240CUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hannspree

Hannspree HL320UPB
£169.67
Hannspree HL320UPBCompare 5 Prices
Hannspree HP246PJB
£291.75
Hannspree HP246PJBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HP270WJB
£189.44
Hannspree HP270WJBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HC220HPB
£109.99
Hannspree HC220HPBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HC284PUB
£345.16
Hannspree HC284PUBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HP278WJB
£313.93
Hannspree HP278WJBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HP248WJB
£236.26
Hannspree HP248WJBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HO275PTB
£643.99
Hannspree HO275PTBCompare 1 Prices
Hannspree HT248PPB
£519.99
Hannspree HT248PPBCompare 2 Prices
Hannspree HP248PJB
£102.56
Hannspree HP248PJBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 162B9T
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD2430
£250.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2452MSC-B1
£268.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£255.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2254MSC-B2AG
£243.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (62A3UAT1WL)
£255.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2454MSC-B3AG
£274.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£224.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2465
£277.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2314T
£277.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£262.51
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£270.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£271.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
morefrom
prodImage
£282.35
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel