iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,497,508
• MPN: T2255MSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920
The ProLite T2255MSC with its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate PCAP 10 point touch technology. delivers a seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology. it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels. A special anti-fingerprint coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt. dust and fingerprints. The monitor supports MPP2.0 (Microsoft Pen Protocol) technology. which is used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The pen or stylus can interact with the ProLite T2255MSC. allowing users to write. draw. and navigate on the screen. It is very precise and supports tilt functionality. meaning the users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen. providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience.Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of creative applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.87
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Touchscreen Black 349626
The ProLite T2255MSC with its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and accurate PCAP 10 point touch technology delivers a seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LCD screen technology it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angels. A special anti-fingerprint coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust and fingerprints. The monitor supports MPP2.0 (Microsoft Pen Protocol) technology which is used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The pen or stylus can interact with the ProLite T2255MSC allowing users to write draw and navigate on the screen. It is very precise and supports tilt functionality meaning the users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience.Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of creative applications. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. Features Screen Size 21.5 Inch Colour Black Brightness 360 cd/m2 Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1 Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels Response time 5 ms Aspect ratio 16:9 HDMI 1 DisplayPort 1 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 100 x 100 mm Weight 3.2 Kg Energy Class D
prodImage
£247.86
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite T2255MSC-B1 computer monitor T2255MSC-B1>>iiyama
The 21.5-inch ProLite T2255MSC with IPS display, edge-to-edge glass design, anti-fingerprint coating, Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution and 10-point PCAP touch technology delivers smooth, accurate touch response A special nano coating provides a softer feel and less resistance when wiping. It makes the screen less static and resistant to dirt, dust and fingerprints The monitor supports MPP2.0 technology on digital styluses for use with compatible devices. The stylus can interact with the T2255MSC and allows the user to write, draw and navigate the screen
prodImage
£249.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama T2255MSC-B1 21.5IN 1920X1080
T2255MSC-B121.5IN1920X1080
prodImage
£314.65
Shipping: Free
iiyama T2255MSC-B1 21.5" multi-touch monitor.
iiyama T2255MSC-B1 21.5" multi-touch monitor., Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£316.65
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite T2255msc-b1 Touchscreen Monitor in Black M4948570121625
The ProLite T2255MSC features Full HD resolution and accurate PCAP 10 point touch technology, delivering a seamless and accurate touch response. The IPS LCD screen technology offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angles. A special anti-fingerprint coating ensures smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe, making the screen less static and susceptible to dirt, dust and fingerprints. The monitor supports MPP2.0 (Microsoft Pen Protocol) technology, which is used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The pen or stylus can interact with the ProLite T2255MSC, allowing users to write, draw, and navigate on the screen. It is very precise and supports tilt functionality, meaning users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen, providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of creative applications. | iiyama Prolite T2255msc-b1 Touchscreen Monitor in Black
prodImage
£403.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,497,508
MPN:T2255MSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
£207.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£194.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HT240CUA
£216.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
£188.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic TD2230
£187.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD1630-3
£166.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2454MSC-B3AG
£224.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
prodImage
£202.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.86
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£249.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£314.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel