Elo 0702L (E796382)

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 7 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 800 px x 400 px
• Reaction Time: 25 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 17.78 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo 0702L (E796382)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 0702L 17.8 cm (7") LCD/TFT 500 cd/m² Black To E796382
Touchscreen Monitor The Elo 0702L 7-inch touchscreen monitor offers the same seamless design that spans the entire Elo 02-Series lineup. With a form factor only half an inch thin and a design tailored for ease of integration. the 0702L thrives in customer-facing installations in point-of-sale. brand-loyalty. point-of- information. signage and hospitality applications. With a slim footprint. the 0702L is also well-suited for industrial kitchen equipment controllers and kitchen display systems.Single-Cable ConnectionUsing DisplayLink technology. the 0702L provides a single-cable solution that combines power. video and touch signals into one USB connection. By reducing the number of cables from 3 to 1. installation is a breeze. and you never have to worry about a power adapter again. DisplayLink technology supports Windows. Android and Linux operating systems.Well-Suited for…Every business is different. Whether you need a customer-facing. point-of-sale touchscreen to display a transaction or an interactive display in a restaurant to enable guests to view the menu and make their orders. the 0702L provides the features to meet your installation needs with a modern. sleek aesthetic.Mount With FlexibilityCustomers demand a seamless shopping experience from the moment they enter the store through check-out. From stands and pole mounts to shelf mounts. wall mounts and 3rd-party VESA mounts. the touchscreens can be integrated with ease.Brilliant Displays from 7 to 27-inchesThe clear glass touchscreens with Elo's industry-leading TouchPro® PCAP technology offer wide viewing angles with impeccable image clarity. resolution and light transmission for accurate touch response and vivid images. Capable of handling up to 10 simultaneous touches. the 02-Series touchscreen monitors provide an enhanced tablet-like experience.EloCareSM – We Have Your BackWhen a technology outage happens. retailers. restaurants and business operators want to know the right person to call. right away. EloCare offers services you can count on in case the unexpected happens.Built-to-LastThe 02-Series Touchscreen Monitors deliver the quality and reliability Elo is known for and are backed by our 3-year standard warranty with an optional extension to 5 years. We pride ourselves on being one of the best manufacturers in the market—we design and build the complete solution. with touch integrated from the start. Our robust touchscreen solutions offer flexibility for diverse environments and have undergone rigorous testing to ensure the longest life possible for our products. and your maximum ROI.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.59
Shipping: Free
0702L 7IN WIDE LCD DESKTOP BLK 800X480 PROJ CAP TOUCH E796382
TS480GSSD220S
prodImage
£255.07
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 0702L. Display Diagonal: 17.8 Cm 7" Display Technology: Lcd/ E796382
Elo Touch Solutions 0702L. Display Diagonal: 17.8 Cm 7" Display Technology: Lcd/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£265.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB Micro
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.1 Centimetre x H11.7 Centimetre x D1.8 Centimetre
Weight:350 g
Display
Screen Size:17.78 cm
Screen Size:7 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:800 px x 400 px
Reaction Time:25 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:500:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):500 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:150° / 120°
Energy
EPREL:1,614,953
MPN:ET0702L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 3.7 W, Standby 0.9 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo 0702L (E796382)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)
£1,005.82
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
£386.61
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)Compare 1 Prices
Elo 6553L (E215435)
£2,047.81
Elo 6553L (E215435)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2 Pro
£207.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2454MSC-B3AG
£224.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1633MSC-B1
£267.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VT229H
£224.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
£202.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hannspree HT240CUA
£216.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (62A3UAT1WL)
£226.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD1630-3
£166.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2452MSC-W1
£232.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
prodImage
£214.59
Shipping: Free
RIK Global Limited
prodImage
£255.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£265.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel