Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)

• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 15 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,024 px x 768 px
• Reaction Time: 16 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 38.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L 38.1 cm (15") LCD 225 cd/m² Black Touch E334335
The Elo 1590L 15-inch open-frame LCD touch display features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact touch display is designed for touch. with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1590L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users’ attention. the 15-inch open frame is perfect for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected.Touch ready.The 1590L is available with a choice of industry-leading single-touch or multi-touch technologies. The seamless zero-bezel 15-inch multi-touch display is available with our latest TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Standard bezel. single-touch display options include AccuTouch® five-wire resistive. IntelliTouch® SAW or SecureTouch® anti-vandal SAW.Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution. with touch integrated from the start. Using our touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life-testing processes. All our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£395.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.5 Centimetre x H28.49 Centimetre x D3.56 Centimetre
Weight:2.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:38.1 cm
Screen Size:15 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,024 px x 768 px
Reaction Time:16 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:700:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:80° / 70°
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 12.5 W, Standby 1.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)
£516.52
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)
£466.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£424.36
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£398.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£398.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£460.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
£402.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£385.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£384.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£388.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
£409.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
prodImage
£395.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel