iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• EPREL: 1,530,357
• MPN: T2438MSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The Full HD (1920x1080) monitor ProLite T2438MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection. in addition. the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating. making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. The ProLite T2438MSC-B1 can be used in landscape. portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for interactive signage. instore retail. POS and interactive presentations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£385.06
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Black T2438MSC-B1>>iiyama
Vibrant Visuals: Enjoy stunning colors and wide viewing angles with our IPS panel technology and Full HD 1920x1080 resolution Responsive Touch: Experience seamless and precise touch response with our Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive 10-point touch technology Durable Design: Built to last with a robust metal housing and scratch-resistant edge-to-edge glass, perfect for demanding environments Versatile Connectivity: Connect your devices easily with HDMI and USB ports Space-Saving Design: With a slim bezel and compact footprint, this monitor fits perfectly in your workspace
prodImage
£482.71
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 370240
23.8 10pt Optical Bonded PCAP touchscreen monitor with IPS panel technology edge-to-edge glass design anti-fingerprint coating and metal housing The Full HD (1920x1080) monitor ProLite T2438MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection in addition the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience and the integrated cable management system hides all the cables and electrical wires giving a neat and cable-free workspace. The ProLite T2438MSC-B1 can be used in landscape portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for interactive signage instore retail POS and interactive presentations. OPTICAL BONDED PCAP The optical bonded projective capacitive (PCAP) touch technology reduces the air gap between the touch layer and the display making the touch response more accurate. It improves also the visual quality by reducing reflections and glare. In addition the display is protected against dust and potential moisture development. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers.
prodImage
£510.88
Shipping: Free
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£606.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,530,357
MPN:T2438MSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
£423.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E24t G4 (9VH85AA)
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£398.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1615MC-B1
£336.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£398.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
prodImage
£385.06
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£482.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£510.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£606.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel