Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 16 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 60.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The ProLite TF2415MC-B2 (23.8 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel. it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance. making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape. portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration. the TF2415MC-B2 can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK2-1 ) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators. industrial environments. control rooms and interactive multimedia.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£423.40
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black 191813
The ProLite TF2415MC-B2 (23.8 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration the TF2415MC-B2 comes equipped with external mounting brackets making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators industrial environments control rooms and interactive multimedia. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. FOAM SEAL A foam seal finish (8mm) around the monitor ensures seamless integration and optimal dust protection. OPEN FRAME BRACKETS This open frame monitor comes equipped with external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. BALL-DROP-TEST PROOF The ball-drop-test uses a half-kilo steel ball which is dropped onto the touch screen from a height of 1.3 meter. If the touch screen surface remains unaffected the monitor passes the ball-drop-test for high impact resistance and durability. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. ANTI-FINGERPRINT COATING This special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust fingerprints and it improves the clarity of the content displayed on the screen.
prodImage
£491.01
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF2415MC-B2 23.8" ProLite Multi Touch VA LED Monitor with Brackets - Black SY_TF2415MC-B2
Connectivity Technology: Usb Hdmi
prodImage
£497.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama TF2415MC-B2 23.8" ProLite Multi Touch VA LED Monitor with Brackets - Black TF2415MC-B2>>iiyama
Connectivity Technology: Usb Hdmi
prodImage
£499.56
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels F
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£532.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels
iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£568.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama TF2415MC-B2 23.8" ProLite Multi Touch VA LED Monitor - Black TF2415MC-B2
iiyama TF2415MC-B2 23.8" ProLite Multi Touch VA LED Monitor with Brackets - Black The ProLite TF2415MC-B2 (23.8 inch) uses PCAP touch...
prodImage
£620.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57.5 Centimetre x H34.7 Centimetre x D4.25 Centimetre
Weight:5.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:16 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:300:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):315 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Graphics Standard :HD 1080
Energy
EPREL:378,595
MPN:TF2415MC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
£436.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£438.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1615MC-B1
£336.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£440.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£441.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£461.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£443.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£446.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£487.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£398.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
prodImage
£423.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£491.01
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£497.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£499.56
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel