iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S

Price History
• Screen Size: 19 in"
• EPREL: 1,519,005
• MPN: T1932MSC-B1S
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S computer monitor 48.3 cm (19") 1280 x
The ProLite T1932MSC-B1S 19" 10tp touchscreen is based on projective capacitive technology which thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen guarantees high durability. scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The IPS panel guarantees high performance with accurate and consistent colour reproduction. and wide viewing angles. Its touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering full 90 degree positioning angles. In addition. the edge-to-edge glass design creates an eye-catching finish with high light transmission guaranteeing perfect picture clarity and brilliant colours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£436.55
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S computer monitor 48.3 cm (19") 1280 x 1024 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Tabletop Black 368789
19’’ 10pt touch monitor featuring IPS panel technology The ProLite T1932MSC-B1S 19 10tp touchscreen is based on projective capacitive technology which thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen guarantees high durability scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The IPS panel guarantees high performance with accurate and consistent colour reproduction and wide viewing angles. Anti Glare coating helps to avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction contrast and sharpness. Its touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering full 90 degree positioning angles. In addition the edge-to-edge glass design creates an eye-catching finish with high light transmission guaranteeing perfect picture clarity and brilliant colours. IPS IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. IP54 The IP Code classifies how resistant a device is to foreign objects and moisture. IP54 means that the monitor will operate in dusty conditions and will resist splashing water. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. Features Display IPS Screen Size 19 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1280 x 1024 Pixels Speakers 2 x 2W Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1
prodImage
£560.45
Shipping: Free
IIYAMA ProLite T1932MSC B1S T1932MSC-B1S
The 19" (48cm) multitouch ProLite T1932MSC-B1S uses PCAP Touch technology (10 touchpoints), which thanks to a special glass coating guarantees maximum durability, shock and scratch resistance as well as perfect image quality The touch function remains fully functional even if the display is scratched. Thanks to IPS panel technology, the device delivers precise and even colour reproduction with high viewing angle stability The solid stand allows a stable placement of the touch screen, which can be adjusted by 90 degrees for flexible use. In addition, the modern glass design offers an elegant finish with high light transmission right up to the very edge, guaranteeing perfect image quality and brilliant colours. Also available in white: ProLite T1932MSC-W1SAG IPS LED panel with 1280 x 1024 resolution, 1000:1 contrast, 14ms response time, 225 cd/m², 178°/178° viewing angle, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, audio in, speaker 2x1W, HDCP, IP54 (front), VESA
prodImage
£588.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:19 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,519,005
MPN:T1932MSC-B1S
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£441.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£444.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£511.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£424.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
£423.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite T2754MSC-B2AG
£329.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£453.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£458.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£364.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£460.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
prodImage
£436.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£560.45
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£588.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel