Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)

Manufacturer: Elo
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
from £550.93to £701.493 offersManufacturer: Elo
• Elo Touchsystems Monitor 1517L AccuTouch
• Screen diagonal: 15", Resolution: 1024 x 768 (XGA)
• Video inputs: VGA, Panel type: TN
• Adjustability: tilt, Screen surface: matte
• Display technology: LED-LCD
• Touch monitor (frameless), 4:3, Screen diagonal: 38.1 cm (15'')
• Touch technology: AccuTouch, Resolution: 1024x768 pixels
• VESA mount (75x75 mm), Response time: 16 ms, Brightness: 200 cd/m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L 38.1 cm (15") LED 240 cd/m² Black Touch E144246
The Elo 1517L standard format touchscreen monitor is built to withstand the rigors of continuous public use with a rugged built-for-touch design. Its stylish. thin and modern look. coupled with a retail-focused feature set and is an attractive solution for commercial touchscreen monitor needs. The 1517L is well suited for point-of-sale. point-of-information. point-of-service. interactive signage and loyalty systems. The touchmonitor is environmentally friendly. lightweight and uses less power with state-of-the-art LED backlights in the display panel. Integrated touchThe 15-inch touchscreen monitor offers a choice of four touchscreen technologies. AccuTouch® five-wire resistive is widely used in retail and hospitality environments based on its proven ability to survive splashing liquids. food and grease. Both AccuTouch® five-wire resistive and IntelliTouch® surface acoustic wave (SAW) and IntelliTouch SAW zero-bezel deliver the ultimate in optical quality for dry retail and hospitality applications. MSR readyThe 1517L offers an optional three-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR). programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation (USB only). is easily installed by the user. providing an elegant. integrated solution and eliminating the need for external brackets or attachments. Flexible mounting.The Elo 1517L offers multiple mounting options to ensure installation flexibility including: wall- and pole-mount via standard VESA mount patterns as well as tabletop accommodations with the use of the desktop stand. Capped through-mount holes on the base of the touchmonitor ensure table-top security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£550.93
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L. Display Diagonal: 38.1 Cm 15" Display Technology: Led E144246
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L. Display Diagonal: 38.1 Cm 15" Display Technology: Led, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£577.45
Shipping: Free
ELO TS PE E144246 Elo 1517L 38.1 cm (15") LED LCD Touchscreen Monitor - 4:3 - 16 ms
E144246 Elo 1517L 38.1 cm (15") LED LCD Touchscreen Monitor - 4:3 - 16 ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£701.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Elo Touchsystems Monitor 1517L AccuTouch
Screen diagonal: 15", Resolution: 1024 x 768 (XGA)
Video inputs: VGA, Panel type: TN
Adjustability: tilt, Screen surface: matte
Display technology: LED-LCD
Touch monitor (frameless), 4:3, Screen diagonal: 38.1 cm (15'')
Touch technology: AccuTouch, Resolution: 1024x768 pixels
VESA mount (75x75 mm), Response time: 16 ms, Brightness: 200 cd/m²
Viewing angles: 160/140° (H/V), Contrast ratio: 700:1
Display surface: anti-glare
Interfaces: VGA, HDMI, Touch interface: USB, RS232
Included accessories: Cables (USB, VGA), Power cables (EU, US)

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£509.42
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£657.22
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£567.78
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,373.72
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 2 Prices
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£462.94
Elo 1302L (E683204)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)Compare 7 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)
£581.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E179069)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)
£856.18
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326738)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2201L (E497002)
£654.99
Elo Touch Solutions 2201L (E497002)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£553.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£544.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Connect Display 21.5"
£660.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7AGB
£561.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£562.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
£528.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
£568.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£614.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
£521.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
prodImage
£550.93
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£577.45
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£701.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel