iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• MPN: TW2424AS-B1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TW2424AS-B1 Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 60.5 cm (23.8") Wi-Fi 250 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Touchscreen Built-in processor Android 24/7 351930
24 ProLite TW2424AS-B1 Monitor 23.8” Full HD In-cell PCAP 10pt interactive Touch Panel PC with Android OS IPS panel technology and anti glare coating The ProLite TW2424AS-B1 interactive Touchpanel-PC is a perfect choice for high-use environments. The IPS panel integrated in a slim and elegant bezel delivers both excellent colour performance with wide viewing angles and noticeably sharper images. The In-cell 10tp PCAP touch technology ensures a fluid and natural touch experience. This monitor can operate in landscape portrait and face-up orientation in 24/7 operating time. Thanks to the pre-installed Android 12 operating system it is possible to easily customize the monitor by installing applications directly to it. In combination with the 32GB storage Wi-Fi connection LAN (RJ45) and Bluetooth connectors it makes the monitor especially suited for POS systems or information points in retail shops to educate customers about your products as well as virtually limitless smart home applications. ANDROID OS Thanks to Android OS you can easily customize the display to your needs by installing applications directly to it. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. IPS IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. 24/7 24/7 displays are designed for a continuous operation. SPEAKERS AND HEADPHONES Playing with friends? Use the integrated high-quality speakers. Don’t want to disturb anybody? Plug your headset into the headphone socket and turn the volume up. Features Display Touch Screen Size 24 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels Speakers 2 x 5W Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 USB 3.0 ports quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 549.5 x 336 x 28 mm Weight W/O Stand 4.2 Kg
prodImage
£487.64
Shipping: Free
23.8IN PCAP ANDROID 12 IPS PANEL 1920X1080 24/7 250CD/M 100
4948570122943 TW2424AS-B1
prodImage
£644.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:TW2424AS-B1

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
£486.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E266381)
£467.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£444.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£511.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£385.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E511602)
£458.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£458.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
£423.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£453.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£441.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
prodImage
£487.64
Shipping: Free
MSalesFr
prodImage
£644.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel