Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)

Price History
• Touch monitor with frameless design
• Screen diagonal of 38.1 cm (15'')
• Resolution of 1024x768 pixels
• Response time of 16 ms
• Brightness of 225 cd/m²
• Viewing angle of 160/140° (H/V)
• Contrast ratio of 700:1
• Interfaces: VGA, HDMI, USB, RS232
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L Rev B 38.1 cm (15") LCD 225 cd/m² Black E829550
The 1517L touchmonitor is built to withstand the rigors of continuous public use with a rugged "built for touch" design. Its stylish. thin and modern look is coupled with a retail-focused feature set and is an attractive solution for commercial touchmonitor needs. It is well suited for high use public venues where point-of-sale. point-of-information. point-of-service. shelf-level and countertop interactive digital signage and loyalty systems are found.The 1517L is offered with AccuTouch five-wire resistive. IntelliTouch or iTouch zero-bezel surface acoustic wave technology. AccuTouch is widely used in retail and hospitality environments based on its proven ability to survive splashing liquids. food and grease. IntelliTouch and iTouch pure glass surface acoustic wave technology delivers the ultimate in optical quality for dry retail and hospitality applications.The optional 3-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR). programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation. is easily installed by the user. providing an elegant. integrated solution and eliminating the need for external brackets or attachments.The 1517L touchmonitor is environmentally friendly. lightweight and uses less power with state-of-the-art LED backlights in the display panel.- Sleek and thin design with “built for touch” reliability.- Flexible and space-saving.- 60% Energy savings using LED technology .- Zero-bezel touchscreen versions for a smooth. easy-to-clean surface.- Antiglare or Clear glass.- Removable base and mounting options including VESA. wall and pole-mounting for installation flexibility and capped through-mount holes on base for table-top security.- 15” diagonal active matrix TFT LED-backlit LCD.- Active Display Area: 11.97 x 8.98 inches/304 x 228 mm.- 4:3 aspect ratio.- 1024 x 768 native resolution. Other resolutions supported.- USB and RS232 serial connections.- Touch technology: AccuTouch (single- touch). IntelliTouch (single-touch) and iTouch (single-touch).- Typical power consumption: 12W. internal and external power options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£486.59
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L Rev B 38.1 cm (15") LCD 225 cd/m Black Touchscreen 21947
The 1517L touchmonitor is built to withstand the rigors of continuous public use with a rugged "built for touch" design. Its stylish thin and modern look is coupled with a retail-focused feature set and is an attractive solution for commercial touchmonitor needs. It is well suited for high use public venues where point-of-sale point-of-information point-of-service shelf-level and countertop interactive digital signage and loyalty systems are found. The 1517L is offered with AccuTouch five-wire resistive IntelliTouch or iTouch zero-bezel surface acoustic wave technology. AccuTouch is widely used in retail and hospitality environments based on its proven ability to survive splashing liquids food and grease. IntelliTouch and iTouch pure glass surface acoustic wave technology delivers the ultimate in optical quality for dry retail and hospitality applications. The optional 3-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR) programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation is easily installed by the user providing an elegant integrated solution and eliminating the need for external brackets or attachments. The 1517L touchmonitor is environmentally friendly lightweight and uses less power with state-of-the-art LED backlights in the display panel. - Sleek and thin design with built for touch reliability. - Flexible and space-saving. - 60% Energy savings using LED technology . - Zero-bezel touchscreen versions for a smooth easy-to-clean surface. - Antiglare or Clear glass. - Removable base and mounting options including VESA wall and pole-mounting for installation flexibility and capped through-mount holes on base for table-top security. - 15 diagonal active matrix TFT LED-backlit LCD. - Active Display Area: 11.97 x 8.98 inches/304 x 228 mm. - 4:3 aspect ratio. - 1024 x 768 native resolution. Other resolutions supported. - USB and RS232 serial connections. - Touch technology: AccuTouch (single- touch) IntelliTouch (single-touch) and iTouch (single-touch). - Typical power consumption: 12W internal and external power options.
prodImage
£583.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Touch monitor with frameless design
Screen diagonal of 38.1 cm (15'')
Resolution of 1024x768 pixels
Response time of 16 ms
Brightness of 225 cd/m²
Viewing angle of 160/140° (H/V)
Contrast ratio of 700:1
Interfaces: VGA, HDMI, USB, RS232
Includes cables (USB, VGA) and power cables (EU, US)

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)
£516.52
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)
£466.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
£487.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB24C-T (LH24QBCTBGCXEN)
£467.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E266381)
£467.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£511.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£384.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£460.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E511602)
£458.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£458.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£444.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
prodImage
£486.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel