Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 19 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 1,024 px
• Reaction Time: 14 ms
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 48.3 cm
• Contrast Type: Static
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L 48.3 cm (19") LCD/TFT 225 cd/m² Black T E331019
The Elo 1991L 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch. with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1991L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Featuring a brilliant wide viewing angle panel. the open-frame touchscreen instantly grabs and holds the users’ attention for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected as well as backwards compatibility where we can make it possible to help minimize additional enclosure costs.Touch ready.The 1991L is available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in both single touch and multi touch versions. This seamless. zero-bezel 19-inch multi-touch display is available with our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Standard bezel. single-touch display options include AccuTouch® five-wire resistive. IntelliTouch® SAW or SecureTouch® anti-vandal SAW.Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£460.68
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L 48.3 cm (19") LCD/TFT 225 cd/m Black Touchscreen 173827
The Elo 1991L 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art energy-saving LED backlight using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1991L provides stable drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmissionfor accurate touch responses and vivid images. Featuring a brilliant wide viewing angle panel the open-frame touchscreen instantly grabs and holds the users attention for kiosks casino and amusement retail self-service and industrial automation environments. Easily integrated. The touchscreen is sealed against dirt dust and liquids which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo long-lasting product availability can be expected as well as backwards compatibility where we can make it possible to help minimize additional enclosure costs. Touch ready. The 1991L is available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies in both single touch and multi touch versions. This seamless zero-bezel 19-inch multi-touch display is available with our latest multi-touch TouchPro PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionalityboth modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Standard bezel single-touch display options include AccuTouch five-wire resistive IntelliTouch SAW or SecureTouch anti-vandal SAW. Commercial-grade. The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50000 MTBF.
prodImage
£541.11
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L. Display Diagonal: 48.3 Cm 19" Display Technology: Lcd E331019
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L. Display Diagonal: 48.3 Cm 19" Display Technology: Lcd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£576.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 Centimetre x H34.8 Centimetre x D4.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:48.3 cm
Screen Size:19 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 1,024 px
Reaction Time:14 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):225 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:561,677
MPN:ET1991L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)
£1,005.82
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
£386.61
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)Compare 1 Prices
Elo 6553L (E215435)
£2,047.81
Elo 6553L (E215435)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E511602)
£458.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QB24C-T (LH24QBCTBGCXEN)
£467.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£444.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£388.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£441.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£440.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E318746)
£409.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
£486.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
£487.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
prodImage
£460.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£541.11
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£576.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel