iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
With 1920x1080 Full HD resolution and Projective Capacitive 10 point touch technology. the ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 delivers seamless and accurate touch response. Featuring IPS LED LCD Screen technology. it offers exceptional colour performance and wide viewing angles. Its rugged bezel with edge-to-edge glass makes it very suitable for applications like table top integration. In addition. the screen comes with an IPX1 rating. making it water resistant from the front. Equipped with speakers and triple digital input (DVI. HDMI and DisplayPort). The ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 is an ideal screen for kiosk integrators and a perfect solution for Interactive Digital Signage. Instore Retail. Gaming and Interactive Presentations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£440.52
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black 278645
27 Prolite Tf2738msc-B2 Touch Screen Monitor 27” 10Pt Open Frame Touch Monitor With Edge-To-Edge Glass With 1920X1080 Full Hd Resolution And Projective Capacitive 10 Point Touch Technology The Prolite Tf2738msc-B2 Delivers Seamless And Accurate Touch Response. Featuring Ips Led Lcd Screen Technology It Offers Exceptional Colour Performance And Wide Viewing Angles. Its Rugged Bezel With Edge-To-Edge Glass Makes It Very Suitable For Applications Like Table Top Integration. In Addition The Screen Comes With An Ipx1 Rating Making It Water Resistant From The Front. Equipped With Speakers And Triple Digital Input (Dvi Hdmi And Displayport). The Prolite Tf2738msc-B2 Is An Ideal Screen For Kiosk Integrators And A Perfect Solution For Interactive Digital Signage Instore Retail Gaming And Interactive Presentations. Ips Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Touch Technology - Capacitive This Technology Uses A Sensor-Grid Of Micro-Fine Wires Integrated Into The Glass That Covers The Screen. Touch Is Detected Because Electrical Characteristics Of The Sensor Grid Change When Human Finger Is Placed On The Glass. Thanks To The Glass Overlay This Technology Is Highly Durable And The Touch Function Remains Unaffected Even If The Glass Is Scratched. It Offers Perfect Picture Performance And Will Work With Human Finger (Also Latex Gloved) And Stylus-Pen. Open Frame Lfd Open Frame Monitors Feature Special Mounting Screw Holes On All Sides Of The Monitor That Can Be Used For Installing The Monitor. Open Frame Monitors Are An Ideal Solution For Kiosk Integrators And Instore Retail. Scratch Resistance Scratch Resistance Is Essential For Touch Solutions Used In Public Places And Schools. This Is Achieved Thanks To A Glass Overlay Covering The Screen. It Guarantees High Durability Of The Touch Function And Even More Importantly The Touch Function Remains Unaffected Even If The Glass Is Scratched. Speakers This Led Monitor Is Equipped With Two High Quality Stereo Speakers. Features Display Ips Led Screen Size 27 Inch Colour Of Product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1920 X 1080 Pixels Speakers 2 X 3W Interface Usb Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Dvi-D Ports Quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 648.5 X 386.5 X 52 Mm Weight W/O Stand 8.3 Kg Warranty 3 Year On Site Swap Out Warranty As Standard - See Further Options On The Warranties Tab Below
prodImage
£510.73
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 - LED monitor - 27" - open frame - touchscreen - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 60 Hz - A-MVA+ - 300 cd/m² - 3000:1-5 ms - HDMI, DVI, DisplayPort - speakers - black TF2738MSC-B2>>iiyama
IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural, highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable, and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. Open frame monitors feature special mounting screw holes on all sides of the monitor that can be used for installing the monitor. Open Frame monitors are an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched.
prodImage
£552.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama TF2738MSC-B2 ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 touch
iiyama TF2738MSC-B2 ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 touch, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£651.15
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2 touch screen monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Multi-touch Multi-user Black
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display brightness: 500 cd/m², HD type: Full HD. Product colour: Black,
prodImage
£694.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W64.9 Centimetre x H38.7 Centimetre x D5.2 Centimetre
Weight:8.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):425 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:426,849
MPN:TF2738MSC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
£436.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touchsystems 1502L (E155645)
£444.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£453.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£424.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
£402.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Iiyama ProLite TF2415MC-B2
£423.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E144246)
£458.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£441.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E511602)
£458.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
prodImage
£440.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£510.73
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£552.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£651.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel