iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 1,858,859
• MPN: T2755QSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x
The ProLite T2755QSC with its WQHD (2560x1440) resolution and IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection. in addition. the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A special anti-fingerprint coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt. dust and fingerprints. The monitor supports MPP2.0 (Microsoft Pen Protocol) technology. which is used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The pen or stylus can interact with the ProLite T2755QSC. allowing users to write. draw. and navigate on the screen. It is very precise and supports tilt functionality. meaning the users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen. providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience. Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of creative applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£354.72
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Touchscreen Black 373611
27” Optical Bonded PCAP 10pt IPS Touchscreen monitor with edge-to-edge glass active stylus support (MPP 2.0) anti-fingerprint coating and a flexible stand The ProLite T2755QSC with its WQHD (2560x1440) resolution and IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection in addition the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A special anti-fingerprint coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust and fingerprints. The monitor supports MPP2.0 (Microsoft Pen Protocol) technology which is used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The pen or stylus can interact with the ProLite T2755QSC allowing users to write draw and navigate on the screen. It is very precise and supports tilt functionality meaning the users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience. Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of creative applications. MPP2.0 SUPPORT Microsoft Pen Protocol (MPP) is a technology used in digital pens and styluses for use with compatible devices. The protocol enables the pen or stylus to interact with the device allowing users to write draw and navigate on the screen. The 2.0 version is more responsive to the user's touch giving a more precise control when writing or drawing on the screen. It also supports tilt functionality which allows the pen to detect the angle at which it is held meaning the users can adjust the thickness and angle of their lines by tilting the pen providing a more natural and intuitive writing and drawing experience. OPTICAL BONDED PCAP The optical bonded projective capacitive (PCAP) touch technology reduces the air gap between the touch layer and the display making the touch response more accurate. It improves also the visual quality by reducing reflections and glare. In addition the display is protected against dust and potential moisture development. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. WQHD With true WQHD 2560 x 1440p resolution your monitor is ready to display high definition images. This means you can accommodate more information on your screen i.e. over 76% more in comparison to a 1920 x 1080 monitor. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. Features Display IPS LED Screen Size 27 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 2560 x 1440 Pixels Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 USB 3.0 ports quantity 2 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 614 x 364.5 x 49 mm Weight 5.8 Kg
prodImage
£417.62
Shipping: Free
27IN IPS 2560 X 1440 16:9 5MS T2755QSC-B1 1000:1 HDMI DP USB T2755QSC-B1-NRP>>iiyama
T2755QSC-B1
prodImage
£482.84
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
27IN IPS 2560 X 1440 16:9 5MS T2755QSC-B1 1000:1 HDMI DP USB
T2755QSC-B1
prodImage
£486.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
iiyama T2755QSC-B1 27" QHD PCAP 10P Touch.
iiyama T2755QSC-B1 27" QHD PCAP 10P Touch., Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£501.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,858,859
MPN:T2755QSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1S
£345.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£291.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£363.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
£364.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£443.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE24ECSBT
£351.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
prodImage
£354.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£417.62
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£482.84
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£486.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel