iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 14 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 54.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920
The ProLite TF2215MC-B2 (21.5 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel. it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance. making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape. portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration. the TF2215MC-B2 can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK3-1 ) making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators. industrial environments. control rooms and interactive multimedia.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£364.21
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2 - LED monitor - 22" (21.5" viewable) - open frame - touchscreen - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 60 Hz - IPS - 350 cd/m² - 1000:1-14 ms - HDMI, VGA, DisplayPort - black 1000013759_mfn
Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5 "), response time: 14 ms This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront Windows, real estate office, in-store for POS or restaurants This Open frame monitor comes equipped with external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and instore Retail Durable & quality product.
prodImage
£424.12
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 14 ms Black 228403
22 TF2215MC-B2 Touch Screen Monitor Open Frame PCAP 10 point touch screen equipped with touch through glass function The ProLite TF2215MC-B2 (21.5 inch) uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen and a rugged bezel it guarantees high durability and scratch-resistance making it perfect for kiosk and high use public facing applications. Equipped with a foam seal finish it supports seamless integration into kiosks and provides IP65 rating resulting in dust and water resistance from the front. Landscape portrait and face-up orientation ensures flexible mounting possibilities in almost any installation. For ease of integration the TF2215MC-B2 comes equipped with external mounting brackets making it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators industrial environments control rooms and interactive multimedia. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. OPEN FRAME BRACKETS This open frame monitor comes equipped with external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. FOAM SEAL A foam seal finish (8mm) around the monitor ensures seamless integration and optimal dust protection. ANTI-FINGERPRINT COATING This special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust fingerprints and it improves the clarity of the content displayed on the screen. Features Display IPS LED Screen Size 22 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 520 x 315 x 42.5 mm Weight 4.4 Kg
prodImage
£438.88
Shipping: Free
Iiyama TF2215MC-B2 Prolite Led Monitor 22" 21.5" Viewable Open Frame Touch TF2215MC-B2
The ProLite TF2215MC-B2 uses PCAP touch technology and is built into an eye-catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. Thanks to a glass overlay...
prodImage
£532.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 Centimetre x H31.5 Centimetre x D4.2 Centimetre
Weight:4.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:54.6 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:14 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):315 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:378,611
MPN:TF2215MC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£364.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7X
£300.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£363.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hannspree HO245PTB
£313.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
prodImage
£364.21
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£424.12
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£438.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£532.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel