ASUS ProArt PA148CTV

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 14 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 35.56 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV Portable Monitor - 14-inch, IPS, Full HD (1920 x 1080), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, Calman Verified, USB-C, 10-point Touch, Control Panel, ASUS Dial, Adobe Software Integration B08VRFMSV4
14-inch Full HD IPS anti-glare panel with capacitive 10-point multitouch
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV Portable Monitor - 14-inch, IPS, Full HD (1920 x 1080), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, Calman Verified, USB-C, 10-point Touch, Control Panel, ASUS Dial, Adobe Software Integration 126488-FC
14-inch Full HD IPS anti-glare panel with capacitive 10-point multitouch
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ProArt Display PA148CTV 14-inch Full HD Portable Touchscreen Monitor 90LM06E0-B01170
Combining touch interactivity with professional colour accuracy in a remarkably compact form, the ProArt Display PA148CTV is a 14-inch portable monitor with a ten-point touchscreen and factory-calibrated display suited for creative work on the move. Wide colour gamut coverage makes it reliable for design and photo editing away from a studio setup, while USB-C connectivity and a slim, lightweight build make it easy to carry and set up anywhere in seconds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV 14" IPS USB-C 10 point touch Portable Professional Monitor 90LM06E0-B01170
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV 14" IPS USB-C 10 point touch Portable Professional Monitor - Built for Creatives! Precision Tools for Creators The ASUS PA148CTV Monitor offers professional-grade colour accuracy, touchscreen control, and premium portability for editing, designing, and showcasing creative projects on the go or in-studio. Full HD 1920 x 1080 Touchscreen Display 100% sRGB & 100% Rec.709 Colour USB-C & Micro HDMI Ports Calman Verified Delta E 2 Accuracy Exceptional Creator Performance The ASUS PA148CTV Monitor is a powerful tool for modern creators. This ASUS ProArt 14" monitor delivers 100% sRGB and Rec.709 accuracy, Delta E 2 calibration, and Full HD clarity for lifelike results. Its touchscreen, ASUS Dial, and Control Panel integration simplify creative workflows. The IPS anti-glare panel ensures wide-angle precision, whether in portrait or landscape orientation. Great for Gamers The ASUS PA148CTV Monitor is unmatched for gamers needing a compact second screen for stream management or strategy viewing. Designers This ASUS 14" IPS monitor delivers superb colour precision, making it perfect for design work in studio or on location. Creators The ASUS PA148CTV is also an unbeatable companion for content creators needing true-to-life visuals and touchscreen interaction. Travellers The ultra-portable form, adjustable metal stand, and USB-C versatility make this Full HD monitor unrivalled for working anywhere. Display Quality Studio-Level Colour Precision The ASUS PA148CTV Monitor features a Full HD IPS panel with 100% sRGB and Rec.709 coverage. Its Calman Verified, factory-calibrated Delta E 2 colour accuracy ensures precise reproduction for professionals who demand reliable, lifelike results in every pixel. Performance Creative Control, Seamlessly Delivered With built-in ASUS Dial and touchscreen, the ASUS PA148CTV offers intuitive control in supported Adobe apps and Windows. Adjust layers, zoom, scrub timelines, and tweak settings quickly-ideal for accelerating workflows and minimising distractions. Connectivity & Compatibility Wide Connectivity and Compatibility Dual USB-C with DisplayPort Alt mode, plus micro-HDMI, gives the ASUS PA148CTV monitor broad compatibility with laptops, cameras, and desktops. It's ready for photo shoots, video edits, and real-time feedback across varied creative environments. Design & Ergonomics Compact Yet Work-Ready Design The ASUS PA148CTV Full HD monitor boasts an ultra-slim chassis, integrated metal kickstand, and tripod socket. Whether you're desk-based or mobile, it delivers ergonomic comfort, flexible positioning, and space-saving portability for professional use. More Features You'll Love ASUS ProArt Palette The ASUS PA148CTV Monitor includes ProArt Palette for advanced onscreen adjustment of hue, temperature, gamma, and greyscale precision. Flicker-Free & Blue Light Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technologies reduce eye fatigue, making long creative sessions more comfortable and less tiring. ASUS Control Panel Integration Enjoy task-specific virtual controls tailored to Adobe apps like Photoshop and Premiere for fast, precise interaction in real time.
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV Portable Monitor - 14-inch, IPS, Full HD (1920 x 1080), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, Calman Verified, USB-C, 10-point Touch, Control Panel, ASUS Dial, Adobe Software Integration 126488-FC
14-inch Full HD IPS anti-glare panel with capacitive 10-point multitouch
prodImage
£398.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS PA148CTV computer monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Tabletop Black 276730
A Shortcut to Creators Workflow N/AASUS ProArt PA148CTV is a 14-inch FHD portable monitor designed for creators. Its ASUS Dial and Virtual Control Panel streamlines the creative process with shortcuts and programmable hotkeys that work seamlessly with Adobe creative tools. PA148CTV delivers exceptional color thanks to 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color spaces and it is worlds 1st portable monitor that reach Calman Verified certification and factory pre-calibrated to provide a Delta E < 2 color difference. The anti-glare IPS panel features wide viewing angles with minimal color shift even when viewed from off-center positions.N/AN/A Built for Creators N/APA148CTV offers a host of features to help you get the most out of creative pursuits. The ASUS Dial and the Virtual Control Panel provide shortcuts and hotkeys to popular Adobe software allowing you to work more efficiently. The Calman Verified PA148CTV has a Delta E < 2 color value and wide color gamut to ensure the colors you see are true to life. ProArt Preset software lets you quickly adjust color gamut while ProArt Palette lets you adjust various color settings.N/AN/A Creativity with a Spin N/AASUS Dial is a physical dial at the rear of the display that works seamlessly with compatible Adobe software and Microsoft Surface Dial controls allowing you to make adjustments while keeping focused on the task at hand. The integrated on screen display (OSD) controller allows you to make monitor adjustments quickly and easily.N/AN/A Works withN/AAdobe Software N/AASUS Dial is designed to work with compatible Adobe software* (for example Adobe Photoshop Photoshop Lightroom Classic Premiere Pro and After Effects). Turning the dial gives you access to customized shortcuts for tasks such as zooming in and out of images and adjusting brush size or brightness settings. You can even tailor the default interface to suit your own work style.N/A*Support for additional Adobe software will be available in the future. ProArt Creator Hub is required and will be available in Q2 2021N/A**Adobe Adobe Premiere After Effects Lightroom Photoshop and the Photoshop logo are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Adobe in the United States and/or other countries.N/AN/A Supports WindowsN/ASurface Dial Features N/AASUS Dial works seamlessly with Microsoft Surface Dial features. Simply turn ASUS Dial to adjust volume scroll through web pages or to perform other functions.N/AN/A Intuitive Control at Your Fingertips N/AThe Virtual Control Panel provides an intuitive interface thats unique to each supported Adobe software* (for example Adobe Photoshop Photoshop Lightroom Classic Premiere Pro and After Effects) so the controls and shortcuts you need are right in front of you. Tweak image exposure or contrast when working with Photoshop or slide through video time bars on Premiere its all neatly laid out so you can work more quickly and efficiently.N/A*Support for additional Adobe software will be available in the future. ProArt Creator Hub is required and will be available in Q2 2021N/A**Adobe Adobe Premiere After Effects Lightroom Photoshop and the Photoshop logo are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Adobe in the United States and/or other countries.N/AN/A Experience Full Color N/AWide 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 color gamut offers more vivid colors ensuring deeper primary colors like red green and blue and richer secondary colors.N/AN/ARevel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. Delta E < 2 color accuracy means your images are accurately reproduced on screen so you can see exactly how theyll turn out.N/AN/A Pre-Calibrated forN/AOut-of-the-Box Accuracy N/AColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations render as intended. PA148CTV is pre-calibrated at the factory and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes meticulous testing to ensure smooth color gradation and to guara
prodImage
£416.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV Portable Monitor - 14-inch, IPS, Full HD in Black M192876862230
14-inch Full HD IPS anti-glare panel with capacitive 10-point multitouch | ASUS ProArt PA148CTV Portable Monitor - 14-inch, IPS, Full HD in Black
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
14" ASUS ProArt PA148CTV FHD Monitor, IPS, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 1920x1080, 60Hz, 5 90LM06E0-B01170
14" ASUS ProArt PA148CTV FHD Monitor, IPS, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 1920x1080, 60Hz, 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£449.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 3.0, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.6 mm x H20.4 mm x D1.3 mm
Weight:740 g
Display
Screen Size:35.56 cm
Screen Size:14 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:700:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:407,449
MPN:PA148CTV
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£398.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS BE24ECSBT
£351.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
£364.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£272.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1S
£345.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel