iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1

• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,512,520
• MPN: TF2438MSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£371.17
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TF2438MSC-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080
The Full HD (1920x1080) Open Frame monitor ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection. in addition. the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating. making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 can be used in landscape. portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for kiosk systems. retail and interactive digital signage installations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£371.17
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF2438MSC-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Black 352422
PROLITE TF2438MSC-B1 23.8 10pt Optical Bonded PCAP Open Frame Touch monitor with IPS panel technology edge-to-edge glass design anti-fingerprint coating and metal housing The Full HD (1920x1080) Open Frame monitor ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection in addition the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 can be used in landscape portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for kiosk systems retail and interactive digital signage installations. OPTICAL BONDED PCAP The optical bonded projective capacitive (PCAP) touch technology reduces the air gap between the touch layer and the display making the touch response more accurate. It improves also the visual quality by reducing reflections and glare. In addition the display is protected against dust and potential moisture development. OPEN FRAME LFD Open frame monitors feature special mounting screw holes on all sides of the monitor that can be used for installing the monitor. Open Frame monitors are an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers.
prodImage
£493.15
Shipping: Free
Iiyama TF2438MSC-B1-23.8",IPS,1920x1080/60Hz,1H1DP TF2438MSC-B1>>iiyama
TF2438MSC-B1 4948570121113
prodImage
£540.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,512,520
MPN:TF2438MSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
£364.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 242B9TL
£331.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£364.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£363.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£440.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
prodImage
£371.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£493.15
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£540.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel