Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)

Price History
• Reliable touch experience with low response times
• Versatile use for various applications
• Easy kiosk management with EloView and Elo Backpack
• Flexible mounting in landscape and portrait orientations
• Touch-through functionality with PCAP for protection in harsh environments
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L 48.3 cm (19") LED 225 cd/m² Black Touch E330817
The Elo 1990L 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch. with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1990L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users’ attention. the open-frame touchscreen is perfect for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected.Touch ready.Available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in single- or multi-touch technology. including IntelliTouch® single-touch surface acoustic wave (SAW). and our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF. Other features.- Projected capacitive (PCAP) two glass solution (2GS) offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability that passes UL-60950 & IK-07 impact testing- LED backlighting allows for state-of-the-art slim design while reducing power consumption- 10-touch TouchPro projected capacitive (PCAP) with two-touch thru-glass capabilities- Display Port and VGA video interfaces
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£381.00
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L 48.3 cm (19") LED 225 cd/m Black Touchscreen 69530
The Elo 1990L 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art energy-saving LED backlight using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1990L provides stable drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmissionfor accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users attention the open-frame touchscreen is perfect for kiosks casino and amusement retail self-service and industrial automation environments. Easily integrated. The touchscreen is sealed against dirt dust and liquids which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo long-lasting product availability can be expected. Touch ready. Available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies in single- or multi-touch technology including IntelliTouch single-touch surface acoustic wave (SAW) and our latest multi-touch TouchPro PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionalityboth modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Commercial-grade. The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50000 MTBF. Other features. - Projected capacitive (PCAP) two glass solution (2GS) offers pristine optical clarity and touch durability that passes UL-60950 & IK-07 impact testing - LED backlighting allows for state-of-the-art slim design while reducing power consumption - 10-touch TouchPro projected capacitive (PCAP) with two-touch thru-glass capabilities - Display Port and VGA video interfaces
prodImage
£438.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reliable touch experience with low response times
Versatile use for various applications
Easy kiosk management with EloView and Elo Backpack
Flexible mounting in landscape and portrait orientations
Touch-through functionality with PCAP for protection in harsh environments

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)
£516.52
Elo Touch Solutions 1790L (E326347)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)
£466.39
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E877820)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£424.36
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£384.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£385.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 242B9TL
£331.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£388.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£440.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
£364.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
prodImage
£381.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£438.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel