Elo 6553L (E215435)

Price History
• Screen Size: 65 in"
• EPREL: 407,936
• MPN: ET6553L
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Suitable for endless aisle, brand experiences, meetings, conferences, and whiteboard applications
• Available with either PCAP or infrared touch technology
• Equipped with annotation and whiteboard solution from Qwizdom
• Compatible with various video conferencing applications and DisplayNote deployment software
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elo 6553L (E215435)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 6553L Interactive flat panel 163.8 cm (64.5") E215435
Elo's 65-inch 4K touchscreen display makes it easy to add interactivity to any environment. Perfect for everything from endless aisle and brand experiences to collaborative meetings. conferencing and whiteboarding. the 6553L offers a sleek. slim design built to withstand the rigors of continuous commercial use. And. the added flexibility of integrating an optional computer module turns the display into a powerful 65-inch all-in-one life-size tablet. Available with either PCAP or Infrared touch technologies. the professional-grade large format display was designed to help you create engaging experiences.Interactive Signage or Collaboration. You Choose.Whether you are looking for an Interactive Digital Signage solution for a department store. Restaurant or Corporate environment. Elo's 6553L offers the flexibility a variety of applications. Learn more below by exploring how the 6553L can support both signage and collaboration installations.Emerge Yourself Into Interactive ExperiencesElo's IDS product line offers versatility across environments. From retail and entertainment to healthcare and corporate offices. the 6553L is an excellent choice to meet the demands of continuous public use.Collaboration for all EnvironmentsNot only do high traffic environments demand interaction. but meeting and huddle rooms do as well. They introduce heightened collaboration capabilities between the presenter and their audience. helping to drive concepts and innovation beyond what a whiteboard and dry erase marker once did.Whiteboarding ReadyElo's 6553L comes standard with Qwizdom's robust annotation and whiteboarding solution. The user-friendly software provides corporate and education environments with a full feature set of tools - from multi-user writing and drawing to real-time collaborating. the 6553L has the interactive capabilities your environment demands. Choose between a PCAP active stylus. a passive stylus or your finger and you can start interacting immediately.Video ConferencingElo's full HD webcam makes video conferencing easy. Whether you want to mount it on the top or side. the adjustable slide positioning makes movement up and down or side to side a breeze. With a built-in proximity sensor. the webcam can acknowledge when someone walks in the room to boot the display on to help you get started quickly. And to help your audience stay focused. you can take advantage of the wide viewing angles and integrated microphone to keep the attention on the speaker.Wireless Conferencing with DisplayNote Pair the flexibility of Elo's 6553L Interactive Board with a seamless bring your own device content sharing software offers employees and corporations countless business benefits. Elo's ECMG4 comes conferencing ready with the DisplayNote Montage Software included. From increased efficiency to controlled costs - start connecting teams and information in real time to empower better. faster. more reliable decision making and improving the way collaboration works.Add Windows Computing Power with EaseThe Elo Computer Modules (ECMs) for Windows can help enable customer engagement and immersive brand experiences by adding a new exciting dimension to traditional broadcast digital signage - the power of touch. The commercial grade computer modules transform Elo's touchscreens into powerful touchcomputer platforms with compatibility to most content management servers. Running Intel® Core™ 7th Generation CPUs and enhanced graphics engine. the ECMG4's make field installation and maintenance easy with no external cables required.Start Managing Your Devices SmarterThe Elo Backpack is an Android powered compute engine capable of transforming Elo touchscreens into an affordable. scalable. single-architecture media platform. With its simplified content-delivery and remote-management capabilities via the EloView® portal. the Backpack provides a low-power. solid-state. fan-less computing solution running Android 7.1 (Nougat) with the capability to simplify deploym
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,047.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Suitable for endless aisle, brand experiences, meetings, conferences, and whiteboard applications
Available with either PCAP or infrared touch technology
Equipped with annotation and whiteboard solution from Qwizdom
Compatible with various video conferencing applications and DisplayNote deployment software
Elo Backpack enables easy management and deployment of content
Energy
EPREL:407,936
MPN:ET6553L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Screen Size:65 in"

Price History

1M
Elo 6553L (E215435)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£453.51
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)
£1,005.82
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
£386.61
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
£2,090.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FWD-85S35
£2,103.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VH55T-E
£2,117.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic EP5542
£1,869.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung WE86FX (LH86WEFWLGCXEN)
£1,555.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 55VH7J-H
£1,863.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB85R-B
£2,240.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung VH55B-E
£2,443.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung OM46B
£1,801.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo 6553L (E215435)
prodImage
£2,047.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel