Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
from £2,217.49to £3,044.995 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Screen Size: 85 in"
• MPN: QB85C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 159 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QB85C 85IN UHD 3840X2160 (16:9) 350 16/7 TIZEN 7.0 HP: 2X10W 1000030042_mfn
8806094973983 LH85QBCEBGCXEN
prodImage
£2,217.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung QB85C Digital signage flat panel 2.16 m (85") LCD Wi-Fi 3 LH85QBCEBGCXEN
Slim design. Stunning performance.Introducing QBC. the slimmest display in the Samsung UHD Signage. It brings elegance to business while maximizing space. Its enhanced internal solutions and intuitive home screen UX make it easy to use. Businesses in various verticals can achieve growth with QBC’s efficiency and design innovation.Maximum impact in minimum spaceThe QBC's unparalleled ultra-slim thickness of 28.5mm makes it the thinnest option in Samsung’s UHD series. It comes with the Slim Fit Wall Mount. which allows you to install it neatly and easily in any environment. QBC optimizes space with its sleek design that blends seamlessly into your business.Clean visuals in landscape or portrait modeEven bezelThe bezels are consistent and even on all four sides of the display. with the same thickness and dimensions. The new even bezel design prevents any visual issues from arising when the display is adjusted to portrait mode.Secure and even mountingCentered VESA HolesThe central positioning of the VESA holes on the back of the display evenly distribute its weight for secure mounting. With the VESA holes now shifted to the center. users can adjust the display to portrait mode without the display tilting unintentionally.Lifelike color. born in a pure state with fine crystalDynamic Crystal ColorEvery picture is more immersive with one billion shades of color. Dynamic Crystal Color delivers true-to-life variations. allowing customers to see every subtlety.View lifelike shades of color in powerful 4K Crystal Processor 4KSamsung’s industry-leading video processing technology enhances every piece of content for clarity and consistency. Intelligent UHD upscaling technology. powered by Samsung’s Quantum Processor Lite 4K. elevates lower-resolution video to UHD. providing a professional picture quality.Connect with convenienceHome UIQBC boasts greater usability with an upgraded home screen UI. Popular categories like Favorites. Sources and Settings are displayed on the same screen for convenient availability. The Favorites folder grants users quick. easy access to frequently used features in a single click.Simplified calibration between screens with mobile appSmart CalibrationGuarantee complete brand consistency across every display in every location. Using the Samsung mobile app. Smart Calibration ensures every display is calibrated correctly. showcasing brand logos and other collateral in the exact colors required. Enhance professional environments with expert toolsProfessional ModesBuilt-in professional modes enable more possibilities in specific verticals. Director Mode minimizes post-processing. aligning content to the director’s original intention. Medical teams can simulate medical images such as X-rays with DICOM Simulation Mode. meeting DICOM's full grayscale standardsChange the way to manage your displaySamsung VXTSamsung VXT CMS is a cloud-based solution that brings together content management and remote device management capabilities. allowing users to remotely manage hardware settings and troubleshoot issues while effortlessly creating and deploying content with no previous training needed.Everyday SustainabilityEnergy Star / EPEAT*Samsung is making diverse efforts to reduce our environmental impact in smart signage. and encouraging users to pursue a more sustainable life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,693.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung LH85QBCEBGCXEN Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 2.16 m 85 Wi-F
Samsung LH85QBCEBGCXEN Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 2.16 m 85 Wi-F, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£2,826.35
Shipping: Free
Samsung Qb85C 85" Lcd Digital Signage Display 16 Hours/ 7 Days Operation 3840 X LH85QBCEBGCXEN
Samsung Qb85C 85" Lcd Digital Signage Display 16 Hours/ 7 Days Operation 3840 X, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£2,978.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung QB85C Digital signage flat panel 2.16 m (85") LCD Wi-Fi 350 cd/m² 4K LH85QBCEBGCXEN
Samsung QB85C Digital signage flat panel 2.16 m (85") LCD Wi-Fi 350 cd/m² 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£3,044.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
MPN:QB85C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:159 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:85 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

Samsung OM46B
£2,167.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 86UH5N-M
£2,141.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic CDE6530
£1,966.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-75BZ40L
£2,092.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung OM55N-S
£2,083.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung QM85C (LH85QMCEBGCXEN)
£2,037.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony FW-85BZ35L
£1,999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC MultiSync ME752
£1,866.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QH75C (LH75QHCEBGCXEN)
£2,491.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic CDE7530
£1,921.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
visunext UK
prodImage
£2,217.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,693.30
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,826.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,978.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel