ViewSonic EP5542

Price History
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• EPREL: 384,917
• MPN: VS18153
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 73 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic EP5542
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Viewsonic EP5542 Signage Display 139.7 cm (55") 400 cd/m² 4K Ultr
ULTRA HD RESOLUTIONWith four-times the resolution of Full HD. this Ultra HD 3840x2160 display delivers a breathtaking viewing experience with immersive images that are vibrant. clear. and as large as life.POWERFUL EMBEDDED SOC PLATFORMThe ViewSonic® EMBEDDED Signage Platform (VESP) is a Linux-based Kernel OS. all-in-one solution that simplifies installation and maintenance. With VESP. there is no need for any external devices to communicate with the server or play digital media. Enjoy simplified development. reinforced capability with multiple web formats. and secured protection.FREE-STANDING DESIGNThis all-in-one digital ePoster kiosk features a sleek and slim premium design. coupled with a free-standing form factor to deliver dynamic messaging in high-traffic areas.OPTIONAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT SOFTWAREGreat for all venues and scenarios. the optional cloud-based Revel Digital CMS software lets users transfer multimedia content onto the display from PCs and laptops. This partner-certified content management tool also lets you format. schedule. and save playback settings.ANTI-SCRATCH. ANTI-GLARE GLASS FACEPLATEThis display features a scratch-resistant surface that ensures a durable. consistent. high-quality viewing experience. In addition. an anti-glare film improves screen visibility in bright environments.MEDIA PLAYER CRADLE WITH LOCKABLE SECURITY DOORA convenient media player cradle can accommodate a PC or an additional mounted media player. while a lockable door keeps things secure and out of sight. The ePoster stand also features an integrated power supply. eliminating the need to find alternative outlets for add-on devices.VERSATILE CONNECTIVITYDisplayPort. HDMI. and VGA inputs give you the freedom and flexibility to connect to your dedicated graphics card and gaming console.DUAL INTEGRATED SPEAKERSDesigned with dual integrated speakers. this display combines incredible screen performance with stereo sound.EASY LAN CONTROLThis display has an integrated RJ45 connection that allows you to remotely set up and manage display content from a PC or laptop. You can also remotely turn the display on or off. or adjust the volume and other settings. via a user-friendly on-screen interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,869.77
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic EP5542 Signage Display 139.7 cm (55") 400 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Android 8.0 16/7 336571
ULTRA HD RESOLUTIONN/AWith four-times the resolution of Full HD this Ultra HD 3840x2160 display delivers a breathtaking viewing experience with immersive images that are vibrant clear and as large as life.N/AN/APOWERFUL EMBEDDED SOC PLATFORMN/AThe ViewSonic EMBEDDED Signage Platform (VESP) is a Linux-based Kernel OS all-in-one solution that simplifies installation and maintenance. With VESP there is no need for any external devices to communicate with the server or play digital media. Enjoy simplified development reinforced capability with multiple web formats and secured protection.N/AN/AFREE-STANDING DESIGNN/AThis all-in-one digital ePoster kiosk features a sleek and slim premium design coupled with a free-standing form factor to deliver dynamic messaging in high-traffic areas.N/AN/AOPTIONAL CONTENT MANAGEMENT SOFTWAREN/AGreat for all venues and scenarios the optional cloud-based Revel Digital CMS software lets users transfer multimedia content onto the display from PCs and laptops. This partner-certified content management tool also lets you format schedule and save playback settings.N/AN/AANTI-SCRATCH ANTI-GLARE GLASS FACEPLATEN/AThis display features a scratch-resistant surface that ensures a durable consistent high-quality viewing experience. In addition an anti-glare film improves screen visibility in bright environments.N/AN/AMEDIA PLAYER CRADLE WITH LOCKABLE SECURITY DOORN/AA convenient media player cradle can accommodate a PC or an additional mounted media player while a lockable door keeps things secure and out of sight. The ePoster stand also features an integrated power supply eliminating the need to find alternative outlets for add-on devices.N/AN/AVERSATILE CONNECTIVITYN/ADisplayPort HDMI and VGA inputs give you the freedom and flexibility to connect to your dedicated graphics card and gaming console.N/AN/ADUAL INTEGRATED SPEAKERSN/ADesigned with dual integrated speakers this display combines incredible screen performance with stereo sound.N/AN/AEASY LAN CONTROLN/AThis display has an integrated RJ45 connection that allows you to remotely set up and manage display content from a PC or laptop. You can also remotely turn the display on or off or adjust the volume and other settings via a user-friendly on-screen interface.
prodImage
£2,160.17
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic EP5542T SeñALIZACIÓN DISEÑO DE TOTEM PANTS 139.7 cm (55 Inches) LED 450 CD/M² 4K Ultra HD Trousers TáCTIL ANDROID 8.0
VIEWSONIC EP5542T Pants De Señalizacion Design 139.7 cm (55 Inches) LED 450 CD / M² 4K Ultra HD Trousers TÁCTIL ANDROID 8.0
prodImage
£4,875.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:384,917
MPN:VS18153
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:73 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:55 in"

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic EP5542
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic VX3276-4K-MHD
£215.74
ViewSonic VX3276-4K-MHDCompare 6 Prices
ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
ViewSonic VG2756-4KCompare 4 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£136.87
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic TD2230
£187.38
ViewSonic TD2230Compare 4 Prices
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
ViewSonic TD1655Compare 4 Prices
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HD
£160.47
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHDCompare 8 Prices
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHD
£84.31
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHDCompare 6 Prices
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2C
£376.52
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2CCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£313.94
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung OM46B
£1,801.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 86UH5N-M
£1,782.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55VH7J-H
£1,863.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH8675UHS-B2AG
£1,753.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-75BZ40L
£1,730.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55XS4P-B
£1,695.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Q-Line 75BDL3650Q
£1,684.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
NEC MultiSync ME752
£1,550.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QM85C (LH85QMCEBGCXEN)
£1,677.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic EP5542
prodImage
£1,869.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,160.17
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£4,875.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel