Samsung OM46B

Price History
• Public Display
• Screen Size: 46 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 116.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung OM46B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung OM46B Digital signage flat panel 116.8 cm (46") LCD Wi-Fi LH46OMBEBGBXEN
Samsung OM46B. Product design: Digital signage flat panel. Display diagonal: 116.8 cm (46"). Display technology: LCD. Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Display brightness: 4000 cd/m². HD type: Full HD. Wi-Fi. Operating hours (hours/days): 24/7. Operating system installed: Tizen 5.0. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,801.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung OM46B 46p FHD 4000nits 1000023474_mfn
LH46OMBEBGBXEN
prodImage
£2,072.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung OM46B Digital signage flat panel 116.8 cm (46") LCD Wi-Fi 4000 cd/m Full HD Black Tizen 5.0 24/7 326636
46 Black Large Format Display Full Hd 4000 Cd/M2 2X Hdmi Exceptional Visibility With Bright And Flawless Window Signage • Vivid And Visible Even In Direct Sunlight In Fhd Resolution • High Brightness Window Displays That Deliver Flawless Colors With 4000Nit • Slim Design That Complements The Surroundings Of Any Environment • Robust Durability With Ip5x-Validated Dust Protection And Functionality That Mitigates Overheating Samsung’S Om46b Was Designed With A Storefront Window Display In Mind. It Projects Clear Bright Images That Attract And Engage Audiences Increasing The Probability Of An In-Store Visit. Even In Direct Sunlight The Om46b Delivers Exceptional Picture Quality With Optimal Brightness And High Contrast Ratio For An Uncompromised Customer Viewing Experience. Immerse Your Customers In Every Picture With A Wider Range Of Color. Dynamic Crystal Display Creates Lifelike Images Allowing The Viewer To See Even The Subtlest Details. Supporting The Best-In-Class Picture Quality Is A Slim Design That Complements The Surroundings Of Any Retail Environment While Freeing Up Valuable Space For All Those Latest Products. Samsung’S Embedded Magicinfo Player Boosts Performance Simplifies Content Management And Offers Seamless Content Playback. With Ip5x-Validated Dust Protection And Embedded Proprietary Functionality That Mitigates Overheating The Omb Series Continuously Provides Robust Durability. Cable Guide And Embedded Wi-Fi Provide Clean Organized Look And Allow For Content And Firmware Updates Without The Need For Additional Messy Cables. Features Screen Size 46 Inch Colour Black Brightness 4000 Cd/M2 Display Brightness Category 1000+ Cd/M2 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Orientation Landscape & Portrait Contrast Ratio (Typical) 6000:1 Resolution 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full Hd Yes Aspect Ratio 16:9 Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 Hdmi 2 Usb Port 1 Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 400 X 400 Mm Dimensions With Stand (W X H X D) 1062 X 616.6 X 54.5 Mm Weight 18.2 Kg Energy Class A
prodImage
£2,112.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Om46B. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Diagonal: 116 LH46OMBEBGBXEN
Samsung Om46B. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Diagonal: 116, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Retail Display
prodImage
£2,355.15
Shipping: Free
Samsung OM46B Digital signage flat panel 116.8 cm (46") LCD Wi-Fi 4000 cd/m² Full HD Black Tizen 5.0 24/7
Samsung OM46B. Product design: Digital signage flat panel. Display diagonal: 116.8 cm (46"), Display technology: LCD, Display resolution: 1920...
prodImage
£2,410.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W106.2 Centimetre x H61.7 Centimetre x D5.5 Centimetre
Weight:18.2 kg
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 185 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Screen Size:116.8 cm
Screen Size:46 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:6,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):4,000 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, HDMI output, RS232C Din 8 Pin, USB 2.0, USB-A, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung OM46B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

LG 86UH5N-M
£1,782.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF5039AS-B1AG
£1,579.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH8675UHS-B2AG
£1,753.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-75BZ40L
£1,730.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung VH55T-E
£2,117.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55XS4P-B
£1,695.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Q-Line 75BDL3650Q
£1,684.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB85C (LH85QBCEBGCXEN)
£2,090.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung QM85C (LH85QMCEBGCXEN)
£1,677.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung OM55N-S
£1,676.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung OM46B
prodImage
£1,801.49
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£2,072.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,112.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,355.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel