Samsung VH55C-R

Price History
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• EPREL: 1,755,907
• MPN: VH55C-R
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 155 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung VH55C-R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung VH55C-R LCD Indoor LH55VHCRBGBXEN
Samsung VH55C-R. Display diagonal: 139.7 cm (55"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Display technology: LCD. Display brightness: 700 cd/m². HD type: Full HD. Operating hours (hours/days): 24/7. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,352.96
Shipping: Free
Samsung VH55C-R LCD Indoor 386537
55 Black Video Wall Display Full Hd 700 Cd/M2 24/7 Operation Bezel Width 0.44 Seamless Video Walls With Razor-Thin Bezels With An Exceptionally Narrow Bezel Measuring Just 0.44 Mm And Equipped With Samsung’S Advanced Picture Enhancement Technology Along With Wide Viewing Angles The Vhc-R Delivers An Impactful And Seamless Experience. Its Modern Slim Design Allows The Display To Blend Into Any Business Environment. Nearly Invisible 0.44 Mm Bezel An Exceptionally Thin 0.44Mm Even Bezel — A 0.88 Mm Bezel-To-Bezel Depth — Enables Content To Be Delivered As One Seamless Image. Additionally The Display Helps To Eliminate Any Potential Image Distortion And Provides A More Immersive Viewing Experience. View Content From Any Angle The Display’S Wide Viewing Angles Mean Content Is Easily Visible Even If Viewers Aren’T Standing Directly In Front Of The Display. Audiences Can Get Clear And Accurate Information Regardless Of Video Wall Layout Or Location. Image Enhancement Technology Samsung’S Powerful Picture Enhancement Technology Ensures All Content Is Vibrant And Clear. With Picture Enhancer Mode Color Saturation And Contrast Are Improved By Adjusting The Gamma Curve. Using Black Equalizer Mode Dark Images Are Lightened So Details Are Easier To See. Modern Slim Design Vhc-R Displays Feature An Elevated Design Aesthetic With An Ultra-Slim Depth Of Less Than 70 Mm. This Allows The Display To Save Space And Create A Clean Modern Look For Retail Or Other Public Spaces. Vibrant Images 24/7 Experience Brilliant Image Presentation With An Impressive 700 Nit Brightness Allowing Businesses To Deliver Clear Information 24/7. The Display’S Non-Glare Panels Provide Better Visibility Regardless Of Ambient Light Ensuring Critical Information Is Always Visible. Comprehensive Calibration To Fit Your Needs Multi-Step Factory Tuning Provides Uniform Brightness And Color. Users Can Also Fine-Tune Advanced Settings With Free Powerful Color Expert Pro Software. For Quick And Simple Calibration Color Expert Pro Mobile Enables White Balance Adjustments For Displays Up To 3X3 Using A Mobile Camera. Advanced Uhd Presentation Samsung Video Walls Provide An Impressive Uhd Viewing Experience With Minimal Effort. With Daisy Chain Design Utilizing Displayport 1.2 And Hdmi Ports The Vhc-R Display Can Project Uhd Content Across Multiple Screens Up — To 5 X 5 — Without Requiring An External Graphic Card Or Uhd Splitters. Industry Standard Certified The Vhc-R Series Is Emc Class B Compliant Meeting Strict Standards Of Electromagnetic Wave Emission While Ip5x Certification Protects The Display Against Dust And Other Conditions. The Display Packaging Also Passed A Rigorous 4-Step Ista-Certified Test To Minimize Possible Damage During Delivery. Intuitive All-In-One Operations The Uhd Signage Player Box Combines Information Processing And Content Management Tools Into A Single Platform For Added Operational Simplicity. Weighing Just 0.6 Kg Even With Embedded Magicinfo S Player 6 And Sssp 6 The Compact Design Of The Box Makes It An Ideal Solution. Features Screen Size 55 Inch Brightness 700 Cd/M2 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1100:1 Resolution 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full Hd Yes Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 600 X 400 Mm Displayport 1 Usb Port 1 Hdmi 2 Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 1211.0 X 681.7 X 69.9 Mm Weight W/O Stand 16.8 Kg
prodImage
£2,776.76
Shipping: Free
Samsung VH55C-R LCD Indoor LH55VHCRBGBXEN
Samsung VH55C-R LCD Indoor, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£2,968.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,755,907
MPN:VH55C-R
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:155 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:55 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung VH55C-R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

Samsung VH55B-E
£2,443.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung QB85R-B
£2,240.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-85BZ35L
£2,326.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FWD-85S35
£2,103.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung OM46B
£1,801.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung QH75C (LH75QHCEBGCXEN)
£2,071.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony FW-85BZ40L
£2,646.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VH55T-E
£2,117.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Q-Line 86BDL3650Q
£2,822.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VH55C-R
prodImage
£2,352.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,776.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,968.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel