Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)

• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 19 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 1,024 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 48.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions Open Frame Touchscreen 48.3 cm (19") LCD 225 E328497
The Elo 1990L 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen features a slim design and narrow outside dimensions due to the state-of-the-art. energy-saving LED backlight. using less electricity to operate and generating less heat. This compact display is designed for touch. with proven Elo expertise and reliability built in. The 1990L provides stable. drift-free operation with outstanding image clarity and light transmission—for accurate touch responses and vivid images. Instantly grabbing and holding users’ attention. the open-frame touchscreen is perfect for kiosks. casino and amusement. retail self-service. and industrial automation environments.Easily integrated.The touchscreen is sealed against dirt. dust and liquids. which simplifies integration into the final enclosure. Projected capacitive (PCAP) units can be sealed into a solution and obtain an IP65 rating on the front side of the unit. With the design and tooling being controlled by Elo. long-lasting product availability can be expected.Touch ready.Available with a choice of industry-leading touch technologies. in single- or multi-touch technology. including IntelliTouch® single-touch surface acoustic wave (SAW). and our latest multi-touch TouchPro™ PCAP two-glass solution (2GS) technology has a zero-bezel that delivers both a 10-touch tablet-like experience along with two-touch thru-glass functionality—both modes support single or dual latex gloves as well as cloth gloves. Commercial-grade.The Elo open frame touchscreen display delivers the quality and reliability Elo is known for. and is backed by our three-year standard warranty. We design. build and are responsible for the complete solution with touch integrated from the start. Using our own touchscreens combined with our software and drivers. everything is designed to work together and is tested as part of our life testing processes. All of our products go through rigorous reliability testing (over 20 tests) to deliver 50.000 MTBF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£386.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort, RS232 9-pin, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 Centimetre x H34.8 Centimetre x D4.1 Centimetre
Weight:4.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:48.3 cm
Screen Size:19 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,280 px x 1,024 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:800:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):225 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 160°
Energy
EPREL:561,650
MPN:ET1990L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 18 W, Standby 1.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,127.28
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£546.73
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£486.25
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)
£549.46
Elo Touch Solutions 1723L (E683457)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)
£395.55
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E334335)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)
£1,005.82
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344056)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)
£485.48
Elo Touch Solutions 1523L (E738607)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)Compare 2 Prices
Elo 6553L (E215435)
£2,047.81
Elo 6553L (E215435)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2410L (E448735)
£208.90
Elo Touch Solutions ET2410L (E448735)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£385.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£388.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
£384.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 242B9TL
£331.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2738MSC-B2
£440.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£398.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions ET1990L (E328497)
prodImage
£386.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel